A/43/inf/3 Prov

Sizin üçün oyun:

Google Play'də əldə edin


Yüklə 89.15 Kb.
tarix15.01.2019
ölçüsü89.15 Kb.


OMPI
WIPO




F - E

A/44/INF/3



ORIGINAL : français/English

DATE : 31 mars 2008/


March 31, 2008

ORGANISATION MONDIALE DE LA PROPRIÉTÉ INTELLECTUELLE

WORLD INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY ORGANIZATION

GENÈVE / GENEVA

assemblées des états membres de l’ompi

Quarante-quatrième série de réunions

Genève, 31 mars 2008

assemblies of the member states of wipo

Forty-Fourth Series of Meetings

Geneva, March 31, 2008

LISTE DES PARTICIPANTS/


LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

établie par le Bureau international/
prepared by the International Bureau

I. ÉTATS/STATES
(dans l’ordre alphabétique des noms français des États)
(in the alphabetical order of the names in French of the States)

AFRIQUE DU SUD/SOUTH AFRICA
Glaudine J. MTSHALI (Mrs.), Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Simon Z. QOBO, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Susanna CHUNG (Miss), Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ALBANIE/ALBANIA
Sejdi QERIMAJ, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Arjan RUKAJ, Director, Directorate of Patents and Trademarks, Ministry of Economy, Trade and Energy, Tirana
Andrea KUSHTI, Head, Supporting Unit of ALPTO, Directorate of Patents and Trademarks, Ministry of Economy, Trade and Energy, Tirana
Miranda PISTOLI (Ms.), Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ALGÉRIE/ALGERIA
Idriss JAZAÏRY, ambassadeur, représentant permanent, Mission permanente, Genève
Boumédiene MAHI, premier secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève

ALLEMAGNE/GERMANY
Reinhard SCHWEPPE, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Li-Feng SCHROCK, Senior Ministerial Counsellor, Federal Ministry of Justice, Berlin
Udo FENCHEL, Counsellor (Budget and Finance), Permanent Mission, Geneva

ANDORRE/ANDORRA
Xavier TROTA BOLLÓ, représentant permanent adjoint, Mission permanente, Genève

ANGOLA
Arcanjo Maria DO NASCIMENTO, ambassadeur, représentant permanent, Mission permanente, Genève
Augusto Sebastião MIRANDA, technicien des brevets, Institut angolais de la propriété industrielle (IAPI), Ministère de l’industrie, Luanda
Angélica MARQUES DA COSTA MDAIHLI (Mme), troisième secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève

ANTIGUA-ET-BARBUDA/ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA
Mitzie L. BUCKLEY (Miss), Acting Registrar, Intellectual Property Office, the Registrar’s Office, Ministry of Justice and Public Safety, St. John’s

ARGENTINE/ARGENTINA
Alberto J. DUMONT, Embajador, Representante Permanente, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Ernesto MARTÍNEZ GONDRA, Ministro, Representante Permanente Alterno, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Inés Gabriela FASTAME (Srta.), Primer Secretario, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

ARMÉNIE/ARMENIA
Armen AZIZYAN, Head, Intellectual Property Agency, Yerevan

AUSTRALIE/AUSTRALIA
Tegan BRINK (Ms.), Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

AUTRICHE/AUSTRIA
Robert ULLRICH, Head, Legal Department C, Austrian Patent Office, Vienna
Markus WEIDINGER, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

AZERBAÏDJAN/AZERBAIJAN
Ramiz HASANOV, Director General, State Agency for Standardization, Metrology and Patents, Baku
Mir-Yagub SEYIDOV, Head, Patent Office, State Agency for Standardization, Metrology and Patents, Baku
Elmar MAMMADOV, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BANGLADESH
Debapriya BHATTACHARYA, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Muhammed Enayet MOWLA, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BARBADE/BARBADOS
C. Trevor CLARKE, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Corlita Annette BABB-SCHAEFER (Mrs.), Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BÉLARUS/BELARUS
Natalia BARKUN (Mrs.), Deputy Director General, National Center of Intellectual Property, Minsk
Zhanna KUZNETSOVA (Ms.), Head, Finance Department, National Center of Intellectual Property, Minsk
Zahkar NAUMOV, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BELGIQUE/BELGIUM
Alex VAN MEEUWEN, ambassadeur, représentant permanent, Mission permanente, Genève
Michel GEREBTZOFF, premier secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève
Monique PETIT (Mme), attaché, Service affaires juridiques et internationales, Service public fédéral, économie, P.M.E., classes moyennes et énergie, Bruxelles

BELIZE
Koreen FLOWERS (Mrs.), Senior Assistant Registrar, Belize Intellectual Property Office (BELIPO), Attorney General’s Ministry, Belmopan

BÉNIN/BENIN
François Miton ADANDE, directeur, Centre national de la propriété industrielle (CENAPI), Ministère de l’industrie et du commerce et des petites et moyennes entreprises, Cotonou
Yao AMOUSSOU, premier conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève

BHOUTAN/BHUTAN
Sonam WANGCHUK, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BOSNIE-HERZÉGOVINE/BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Lidija VIGNJEVIĆ (Mrs.), Director, Institute for Intellectual Property, Sarajevo
Jadranka KALMETA (Mrs.), Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Jovan ŠARAC, Deputy Director, Institute for Intellectual Property, Sarajevo
Anesa KUNDUROVIĆ (Miss), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BOTSWANA
Boometswe MOKGOTHU, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Omphile Rhee HETANANG, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Mabedi T. MOTLHABANI (Mrs.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BULGARIE/BULGARIA
Petko DRAGANOV, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Lyudmil DIMITROV, Secretary General, Patent Office of the Republic of Bulgaria, Sofia
Svetla YORDANOVA (Mrs.), Director, International Activity, Cooperation and Development Section, Patent Office of the Republic of Bulgaria, Sofia
Dessislava PARUSHEVA (Mrs.), Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BURKINA FASO
Adama ZERBO, chargé d’études, point focal du Fonds d’aide à la promotion de l’invention et de l’innovation (FAPI), Direction nationale de la propriété industrielle, Ministère du commerce, de la promotion de l’entreprise et de l’artisanat, Ouagadougou
Judith ZERBO (Mme), attaché, Mission permanente, Genève

CAMEROUN/CAMEROON
Eugène Désiré EFAGA, directeur du développement technologique et de la propriété industrielle, Ministère de l’industrie, des mines et du développement technologique, Yaoundé

CANADA
Douglas GEORGE, Director, Intellectual Property, Information and Technology Trade Policy Division (TMI), Intellectual Property Policy Directorate, Foreign Affairs and International Trade, Ottawa
Michel PATENAUDE, Chief, International Affairs, International and Regulatory Affairs Branch, Canadian Intellectual Property Office (CIPO), Department of Industry, Gatineau
Barney DE SCHNEIDER, Assistant Commissioner of Patents, Patent Branch, Canadian Intellectual Property Office (CIPO), Department of Industry, Gatineau
Darren SMITH, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

CHILI/CHILE
Mario MATUS, Embajador, Representante Permanente, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Maximiliano SANTA CRUZ, Consejero, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

CHINE/CHINA
JIANG Jing Hui (Mrs.), Trademark Examiner, Trademark Office, State Administration for Industry and Commerce (SAIC), Beijing
HU Yuzhang, Legal Counsel, Legal Affairs Department, State Intellectual Property Office (SIPO), Beijing
WANG Xiaoying, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

COLOMBIE/COLOMBIA
Clemencia FORERO UCROS (Sra.), Embajadora, Representante Permanente, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Álvaro AYALA MELÉNDEZ, Ministro Consejero, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

COMORES/COMOROS
Daroueche ATHOUMANI, chef de service, Direction nationale de l’industrie, Ministère de l’énergie, des mines, de l’industrie et de l’artisanat, Moroni

CONGO
Gabriel OYOUKOU, chef, Service de la documentation et information de brevet, Antenne nationale de la propriété industrielle (ANPI), Ministère du développement industriel et de la promotion du secteur privé, Brazzaville

COSTA RICA
Randall SALAZAR SOLÓRZANO, Procurador-Presidente de la Comisión Intergubernamental de Propiedad Intelectual, Registro de la Propiedad Industrial, Ministerio de Justicia y Gracia, San José

COSTA RICA
Laura THOMPSON (Sra.), Embajadora, Representante Permanente, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Carlos GARBANZO, Ministro Consejero, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

CÔTE D’IVOIRE
Assoum KINDJA, sous-directeur des brevets et autres créations techniques, Office ivoirien de la propriété intellectuelle (OIPI), Abidjan
Tiémoko MORIKO, conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève

CROATIE/CROATIA
Mirjana MLADINEO (Mrs.), Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Željko TOPIĆ, Director General, State Intellectual Property Office, Zagreb
Ljiljana KUTEROVAC (Ms.), Assistant Director General, State Intellectual Property Office, Zagreb
Hrvoje ĆURKO, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

CUBA
Juan Antonio FERNÁNDEZ PALACIOS, Embajador, Representante Permanente, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Jorge FERRER RODRÍGUEZ, Ministro Consejero, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Alina ESCOBAR DOMÍNGUEZ (Sra.), Tercer Secretario, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

DANEMARK/DENMARK
Marie-Louise OVERVAD (Ms.), Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Anne Rejnhold JØRGENSEN (Mrs.), Director, International Affairs, Danish Patent and Trademark Office, Ministry of Economic and Business Affairs, Taastrup
Troels Kjølby NIELSEN, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ÉGYPTE/EGYPT
Sameh SHOUKRY, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Nival Mohamed NABIL HAFIZ ISSA (Mrs.), Head of Legal Department, Egyptian Patent Office, Academy of Scientific Research and Technology (ASRT), Cairo
Samia SOBHY MOHAMED MOSTAFA (Mrs.), Head, PCT Receiving Office Department, Egyptian Patent Office, Academy of Scientific Research and Technology (ASRT), Cairo
Ragui EL-ETREBY, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

EL SALVADOR
Francisco Alberto LIMA MENA, Embajador, Representante Permanente, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Ana Patricia BENEDETTI (Srta.), Ministra Consejera, Representante Permanente Alterna, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Martha Evelyn MENJIVAR CORTEZ (Srta.), Consejera, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Luís Alberto SALAZAR, Delegado, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

ÉQUATEUR/ECUADOR
Mauricio MONTALVO, Embajador, Representante Permanente, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Luís VAYAS VALDIVIESO, Primer Secretario, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

ESPAGNE/SPAIN
Javier GARRIGUES, Embajador, Representante Permanente, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Joaquín María ARISTEGUI LABORDE, Embajador, Representante Permanente Adjunto, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Miguel Ángel VECINO QUINTANA, Consejero, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Javier A. MORENO RAMOS, Subdirector General y Director, Departamento de Coordinación Jurídica y Relaciones Internacionales, Oficina Española de Patentes y Marcas (OEPM), Ministerio de Industria, Turismo y Comercio, Madrid
Jaime JIMÉNEZ LLORENTE, Consejero Técnico, Departamento de Coordinación Jurídica y Relaciones Internacionales, Oficina Española de Patentes y Marcas (OEPM), Ministerio de Industria, Turismo y Comercio, Madrid

ESTONIE/ESTONIA
Tõnis NIRK, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Katrin SIBUL (Mrs.), Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ÉTATS-UNIS D’AMÉRIQUE/UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Warren W. TICHENOR, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Mark C. STORELLA, Counsellor (International Organizations), Permanent Mission, Geneva
Lois E. BOLAND (Mrs.), Director, Office of Intellectual Property Policy and Enforcement, United States Patent and Trademark Office (USPTO), Department of Commerce, Alexandria
Paul E. SALMON, Senior Counsel, Office of International Relations, United States Patent and Trademark Office (USPTO), Department of Commerce, Alexandria
Lisa CARLE (Mrs.), Counsellor, Economic and Science Affairs, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ÉTHIOPIE/ETHIOPIA
Fisseha YIMER, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Allehone Mulugeta ABEBE, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

EX-RÉPUBLIQUE YOUGOSLAVE DE MACÉDOINE/THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA
Bajram AMETI, Director, State Office of Industrial Property (SOIP), Skopje
Gjorgji FILIPOV, Ambassador, Embassy of the Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, Berlin
Biljana TASEVSKA (Mrs.), Minister Plenipotentiary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Dusko UZUNOVSKI, Minister-Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Genève
Irena JAKIMOVSKA (Mrs.), Head, Patent and Technology Watch Department, State Office of Industrial Property (SOIP), Skopje

FÉDÉRATION DE RUSSIE/RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Boris SIMONOV, Director General, Federal Service for Intellectual Property, Patents and Trademarks (ROSPATENT), Moscow
Mikhail FALEEV, Director, International Cooperation Department, Federal Service for Intellectual Property, Patents and Trademarks (ROSPATENT), Moscow
Dmitry GONCHAR, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Ilya GRIBKOV, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

FINLANDE/FINLAND
Eero MANTERE, Senior Vice President, National Board of Patents and Registration, Helsinki
Marja-Leena RINKINEVA (Mrs.), Deputy Director General, Ministry of Employment and the Economy, Helsinki
Vesa HIMANEN, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Petri PUHAKKA, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

FRANCE
Gilles REQUENA, chef, Service des affaires européennes et internationales, Institut national de la propriété industrielle (INPI), Paris
Louise BURDLOFF (Mlle), Sous-direction des affaires économiques, Transport, tourisme, développement industriel, propriété intellectuelle et métrologie, Direction des Nations unies et organisations internationales, Paris

GABON
Malem TIDZANI, directeur général, Centre de propriété industrielle du Gabon (CEPIG), Ministère du commerce et du développement industriel chargé du NEPAD, Libreville

GAMBIE/GAMBIA
Awa BAH-JAMMEH (Mrs.), Deputy Solicitor General and Registrar General, Office of the Registrar General, Attorney General’s Chambers, Department of State for Justice, Banjul

GÉORGIE/GEORGIA
David I. DZAMUKASHVILI, Deputy Director General, National Intellectual Property Center (SAKPATENTI), Tbilisi
Merab KVIMSADZE, Deputy Director General, National Intellectual Property Center (SAKPATENTI), Tbilisi

GHANA
Joseph Kofi HARLLEY, Acting Registrar-General, Registrar-General’s Department, Ministry of Justice, Accra
Loretta ASIEDU (Mrs.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

GRÈCE/GREECE
Franciscos VERROS, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Andreas CAMBITSIS, Minister-Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Konstantinos KONTOS, Director, General Secretariat of Commerce, Directorate of Commercial and Industrial Property, Ministry of Development, Athens
Serafim STASINOS, Director General, Industrial Property Organisation (OBI), Athens
Evgenia KOUMARI (Miss), Jurist, General Secretariat of Commerce, Directorate of Commercial and Industrial Property, Ministry of Development, Athens
Stella KYRIAKOU (Mrs.), Attaché, Permanent Mission, Geneva

GRENADE/GRENADA
Robert BRANCH, Registrar, Registrar’s Office, Supreme Court Registry, Saint George’s

GUINÉE/GUINEA
Ousmane KABA, chargé des brevets d’invention et de la documentation, Service national de la propriété industrielle (SPI), Ministère de l’industrie, du commerce, du tourisme et de la l’artisanat (MICTA), Conakry

GUINÉE-BISSAU/GUINEA-BISSAU
Bubacar JALÓ, chef, Répartition brevets et information technique, Direction générale de l’industrie, Ministère de l’énergie et l’industrie, Bissau

GUINÉE ÉQUATORIALE/EQUATORIAL GUINEA
Ramon NDONG ESONO, Jefe del Servicio Técnico, Consejo de Investigaciones Científicas y Tecnológicas (CICTE), Malabo

HAÏTI/HAITI
Gladys FLORESTAL (Mme), premier secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève

HONDURAS
Delmer URBIZO, Embajador, Representante Permanente, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Gracibel BU FIGUEROA (Sra.), Representante Permanente Adjunto, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

HONGRIE/HUNGARY
Miklós BENDZSEL, President, Hungarian Patent Office, Budapest
Roberta PÁL (Miss), Legal Officer, International and Legal Department, Hungarian Patent Office, Budapest

INDE/INDIA
Mohinder S. GROVER, Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva

INDONÉSIE/INDONESIA
Andy Noorsaman SOMMENG, Director General, Directorate General of Intellectual Property Rights, Ministry of Law and Human Rights, Tangerang
I Gusti Agung Wesaka PUJA, Ambassador, Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Jose A.M. TAVARES, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Yasmi ADRIANSYAH, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

IRAN (RÉPUBLIQUE ISLAMIQUE D’)/IRAN (ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF)
Saeed HABIBA, Assistant Professor and Head of Intellectual Property Rights Section, Faculty of Law and Political Science, University of Tehran, Tehran
Yazdan NADALIZADEH, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

IRAQ
Ahmed AL-NAKASH, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

IRLANDE/IRELAND
Dáithí O’CEALLAIGH, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Declan MORRIN, Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Anna PERRY (Ms.), Assistant Principal Officer, Intellectual Property Unit, Department of Enterprise, Trade and Employment, Dublin
Brian HIGGINS, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ISLANDE/ICELAND
Thorbjorn JONSSON, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ISRAËL/ISRAEL
Itzhak LEVANON, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Noa FURMAN (Mrs.), Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ITALIE/ITALY
Giovanni CARACCIOLO di VIETRI, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Pasquale D’AVINO, Minister Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Augusto MASSARI, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Laura MANCUSO (Miss), Intern, Permanent Mission, Geneva

JAMAHIRIYA ARABE LIBYENNE/LIBYAN ARAB JAMAHIRIYA
Hanan ALTURGMAN (Mrs.), Head of Industrial Property Division, Intellectual Property Division, National Bureau for Research and Development (NBRD), Tripoli
Hussin MAGHADMI, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

JAMAÏQUE/JAMAICA
Gail MATHURIN (Mrs.), Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Richard BROWN, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

JAPON/JAPAN
Ichiro FUJISAKI, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Makio MIYAGAWA, Ambassador, Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Toshimichi MORIYA, Deputy Commissioner, Japan Patent Office (JPO), Tokyo
Akio ISOMATA, Minister, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Takashi YAMASHITA, Director, Multilateral Policy Office, International Affairs Division, General Affairs Department, Japan Patent Office (JPO), Tokyo
Akiteru MIKAMI, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Kenichiro NATSUME, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Satoshi FUKUDA, Deputy Director, International Affairs Division, General Affairs Department, Japan Patent Office (JPO), Tokyo
Atsushi SHIOMI, Deputy Director, International Affairs Division, General Affairs Department, Japan Patent Office (JPO), Tokyo
Kiyoshi SAITO, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Hiroki KITAMURA, Director for Intellectual Property, JETRO, Düsseldorf
Izumi DUGGAL-TAKAGI (Ms.), Conference Interpreter

KAZAKHSTAN
Dudar ZHAKENOV, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

KENYA
Joseph Mutuku MBEVA, Chief Patent Examiner, Kenya Industrial Property Institute (KIPI), Ministry of Trade and Industry, Nairobi
Leonard Kibet KOSGEI, Senior Trademark Examiner, Trademark Division, Kenya Industrial Property Institute (KIPI), Nairobi

KIRGHIZISTAN/KYRGYZSTAN
Muratbek AZYMBAKIEV, Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva

LESOTHO
Mampoi TAOANA (Miss), Deputy Registrar General, Registrar General’s Office, Ministry of Law and Constitutional Affairs, Maseru
‘Mamoretlo Elizabeth MOHAPI (Mrs.), Senior Industrial Property Counsel, Registrar General’s Office, Ministry of Law and Constitutional Affairs, Maseru

LETTONIE/LATVIA
Zīgrids AUMEISTERS, Director, Patent Office of the Republic of Latvia, Riga
Jānis MAŽEIKS, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Māra ROZENBLATE (Mrs.), Deputy Director, Patent Department, Patent Office of the Republic of Latvia, Riga
Ieva DREIMANE (Mrs.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

LITUANIE/LITHUANIA
Rimvydas NAUJOKAS, Director, State Patent Bureau of the Republic of Lithuania, Vilnius
Lina VILTRAKIENĖ (Mrs.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

LUXEMBOURG
Christiane DALEIDEN DISTEFANO (Mme), représentant permanent adjoint, Mission permanente, Genève

MADAGASCAR
Jocellin ANDRIANIRIANAZAKA, directeur général, Office malgache de la propriété industrielle (OMAPI), Ministère de l’économie, du commerce et de l’industrie, Antananarivo

MALAISIE/MALAYSIA
Azwa Affendi BAKHTIAR, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

MALI
Mariam BAGAYOGO, chef de Service, Centre malien de promotion de la propriété industrielle (CEMAPI), Ministère de l’industrie et du commerce, Bamako

MAROC/MOROCCO
Mohammed LOULICHKI, ambassadeur, représentant permanent, Mission permanente, Genève
Mohammed BENJABER, conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève

MAURITANIE/MAURITANIA
Sidi Aly OULD TEYIB, chef, Service de la technologie et de la propriété industrielle, Direction de l’industrie, Ministère du commerce et de l’industrie (MCI), Nouakchott

MEXIQUE/MEXICO
Luís Alfonso DE ALBA, Embajador, Representante Permanente, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Mabel del Pilar GÓMEZ OLIVER (Sra.), Embajadora, Representante Permanente Alterna, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Mario RODRÍGUEZ MONTERO, Director General Adjunto de Servicios de Apoyo, Instituto Mexicano de la Propiedad Industrial (IMPI), México
Carla BUSTILLOS RODRÍGUEZ (Sra.), Subdirectora de Negociaciones Internacionales y Legislación Internacional, Relaciones Internacionales, Instituto Mexicano de la Propiedad Industrial (IMPI), México
José Ramón LORENZO DOMÍNGUEZ, Primer Secretario, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Gustavo Adolfo TORRES CISNEROS, Asesor, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

MOLDOVA
Dorian CHIROŞCA, Director General, State Agency on Intellectual Property (AGEPI), Kishinev
Iurie BADÂR, Head, Economy and Finance Direction, State Agency on Intellectual Property (AGEPI), Kishinev

MONACO
Robert FILLON, ambassadeur, représentant permanent, Mission permanente, Genève
Jean-Philippe BERTANI, premier secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève

MONGOLIE/MONGOLIA
Namjil CHINBAT, Director General, Intellectual Property Office of Mongolia (IPOM), Ulaanbaatar
Oyuntsetsen BADARCH (Mrs.), Trademark Examiner, Intellectual Property Office of Mongolia (IPOM), Ulaanbaatar

MOZAMBIQUE
Frances RODRIGUES (Mrs.), Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Elias Jaime ZIMBA, Minister Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Miguel Raúl TUNGADZA, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Acácio João FOIA, Head, Legal Department, Industrial Property Institute (IPI), Ministry of Industry and Commerce, Maputo

NAMIBIE/NAMIBIA
Tileinge S. ANDIMA, Registrar, Registry of Companies, Close Corporations, Patents, Trade Marks, Designs, Ministry of Trade and Industry, Windhoek
Anna G. HUSSELMANN (Mrs.), Control Officer (Patents), Registry of Companies, Close Corporations, Patents, Trade Marks, Designs, Ministry of Trade and Industry, Windhoek


NICARAGUA

Carlos ROBELO RAFFONE, Embajador, Representante Permanente, Misión Permanente, Ginebra


Norman SOMARRIBA, Primer Secretario, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Néstor CRUZ TORUÑO, Primer Secretario, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

NIGER
Jérôme Oumarou TRAPSIDA, directeur du développement industriel, Direction du développement industriel, Ministère du commerce, de l’industrie et de la normalisation, Niamey

NIGÉRIA/NIGERIA
Martin Ihoeghian UHOMOIBHI, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Hajia Jamila AHMADU-SUKA, Registrar, Trademarks Patents and Designs, Federal Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Abuja

NORVÈGE/NORWAY
Bente ANGELL-HANSEN (Mrs.), Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Hilde SKORPEN (Mrs.), Minister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Lisbeth WOLTHER (Mrs.), Director, Legal and International Affairs, Norwegian Patent Office (NIPO), Oslo
Gry Karen WAAGE (Mrs.), Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

OMAN
Yahya Salim Hamed AL-WAHAIBI, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Fatima AL-GHAZALI (Mrs.), Counsellor (Economic Affairs), Permanent Mission, Geneva

OUGANDA/UGANDA
Anne NABAASA (Miss), Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

OUZBÉKISTAN/UZBEKISTAN
Valentina ERMOLAEVA (Mrs.), First Deputy Director, State Patent Office of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Tashkent

PAPOUASIE-NOUVELLE-GUINÉE/PAPUA NEW GUINEA
Gai ARAGA, Registrar, Intellectual Property Office, Port Moresby

PARAGUAY
Rigoberto GAUTO VIELMAN, Embajador, Representante Permanente, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

PAYS-BAS/NETHERLANDS
Boudewinj J. VAN EENENNAAM, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Marion S. KAPPEYNE VAN COPPELLO (Ms.), Minister Plenipotentiary, Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Irene KNOBEN (Mrs.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Nieves J. RICHARDSON-MARTINA (Mrs.), Manager, Trademark Section, Bureau for

Intellectual Property of the Netherlands Antilles, Curaçao



PHILIPPINES
Denis Y. LEPATAN, Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Maria Teresa C. LEPATAN (Mrs.), Minister, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Raly TEJADA, Special Assistant to the Undersecretary, Office of the Undersecretary for Policy, Department of Foreign Affairs, Pasay City
Leizel J. FERNÁNDEZ (Ms.), Attaché, Permanent Mission, Geneva

POLOGNE/POLAND
Zdzisław RAPACKI, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva

PORTUGAL
Francisco XAVIER ESTEVES, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
António Serge CAMPINOS, President, National Institute of Industrial Property (INPI), Ministry of Economy, Lisbon
Carlos PEREIRA MARQUES, Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
José GUEDES DE SOUSA, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

RÉPUBLIQUE ARABE SYRIENNE/SYRIAN ARAB REPUBLIC
Mohammad ALABDULLAH, Director, Directorate of Commercial and Industrial Property, Ministry of Economy and Trade, Damascus
Yasser SÁADA, Deputy Director, Directorate of Commercial and Industrial Property, Ministry of Economy and Trade, Damascus

RÉPUBLIQUE CENTRAFRICAINE/CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC
Joseph KOLEGWI NZAKPE, chef, Service des brevets, dessins et modèles industriels, Direction générale du développement industriel, Ministère du commerce, de l’industrie, des petites et moyennes entreprises, Bangui

RÉPUBLIQUE DE CORÉE/REPUBLIC OF KOREA
KIM Young-Min, Deputy Director, Korean Intellectual Property Office (KIPO), Daejeon

RÉPUBLIQUE DÉMOCRATIQUE DU CONGO/DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
Antoine MINDUA KESIA-MBE, ambassadeur, représentant permanent, Mission permanente, Genève
Fidèle Khakessa SAMBASSI, ministre conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève
Sébastien MUTOMB MUJING, ministre conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève

RÉPUBLIQUE DÉMOCRATIQUE POPULAIRE LAO/LAO PEOPLE’S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC
Makha CHANTHALA, Director, Intellectual Property Division, Department of Intellectual Property, Standardization and Metrology, Science, Technology and Environment Agency, Vientiane

RÉPUBLIQUE DOMINICAINE/DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Andi ALMÁNZAR BURGOS (Sra.), Directora, Departamento de Invenciones, Oficina Nacional de Propiedad Industrial (ONAPI), Santo Domingo

RÉPUBLIQUE POPULAIRE DÉMOCRATIQUE DE CORÉE/DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF KOREA
RI Hung Sik, Director, International Organizations Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Pyongyang
JANG Il Hun, Section Chief, International Organizations Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Pyongyang

RÉPUBLIQUE TCHÈQUE/CZECH REPUBLIC
Karel ČADA, President, Industrial Property Office, Prague
Marcela HUJEROVÁ (Mrs.), Deputy Director, International Department, Industrial Property Office, Prague
Milena JENÍKOVÁ (Mrs.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

RÉPUBLIQUE-UNIE DE TANZANIE/UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA
Esteriano Emmanuel MAHINGILA, Chief Executive Officer and Registrar of Patents and Trade Marks, Intellectual Property, Business Registrations and Licensing Agency (BRELA), Ministry of Industry and Trade, Dar-es-Salaam

ROUMANIE/ROMANIA
Doru Romulus COSTEA, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Liviu BULGĂR, Director, Legal and International Affairs Directorate, State Office for Inventions and Trademarks (OSIM), Bucharest
Irina VĂLEANU (Mrs.), Director, Financial Directorate, State Office for Inventions and Trademarks (OSIM), Bucharest
Daniela BUTCĂ (Mrs.), Head, International Cooperation Bureau, State Office for Inventions and Trademarks (OSIM), Bucharest
Livia PUSCARAGIU (Miss), Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ROYAUME-UNI/UNITED KINGDOM
Liz COLEMAN (Ms.), Director, Intellectual Property Policy Directorate, The Patent Office, Newport
Clare BOUCHER (Ms.), Head of International Institutions, The Patent Office, Newport
Thomas GOODWIN, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Nathaniel WAPSHERE, Second Secretary (Specialized Agencies), Permanent Mission, Geneva

RWANDA
Alphonse KAYITAYIRE, First Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

SAINT-SIÈGE/HOLY SEE
Silvano M. TOMASI, nonce apostolique, observateur permanent, Mission permanente, Genève
Hubertus VAN MEGEN, conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève
Anne-Marie COLANDRÉA (Mademoiselle), conseiller juridique, Mission permanente, Genève

SÉNÉGAL/SENEGAL
N’dèye Adji DIOP SALL (Mme), chef, Service de la propriété industrielle et de la technologie, Ministère des mines et de l’industrie, Dakar
Mamadou SECK, premier secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève

SERBIE/SERBIA
Vladan LAZOVIC, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

SIERRA LEONE
Mariama Seray KALLAY (Ms.), Administrator and Registrar General, Administrator and Registrar-General’s Office, Freetown

SINGAPOUR/SINGAPORE
Jaya RATNAM, Deputy Permanent Representative (WTO) and Chargé d’Affaires a.i., Permanent Mission, Geneva
KOONG Pai Ching (Ms.), First Secretary (WTO), Permanent Mission, Geneva

SLOVAQUIE/SLOVAKIA
Darina KYLIÁNOVÁ (Mrs.), President, Industrial Property Office of the Slovak Republic, Banská Bystrica
Anton PINTER, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Emil ŽATKULIAK, Senior Advisor, International Affairs Department, Industrial Property Office of the Slovak Republic, Banská Bystrica
Fedor ROSOCHA, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

SLOVÉNIE/SLOVENIA
Andrej LOGAR, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Andrej PIANO, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

SOUDAN/SUDAN
Ibrahim Margani Ibrahim MOHAMED KHEIR, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Mohamed Hassan KHAIR, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

SUÈDE/SWEDEN
Lars BJÖRKLUND, Acting Director General, Swedish Patent and Registration Office, Stockholm
Patrick ANDERSSON, Senior Examiner, Swedish Patent and Registration Office, Stockholm

SUISSE/SWITZERLAND
Roland GROSSENBACHER, directeur, Institut fédéral de la propriété intellectuelle (IPI), Berne
Alexandra GRAZIOLI (Mme), conseillère juridique, Division droit et affaires internationales, Institut fédéral de la propriété intellectuelle (IPI), Berne
Emanuel JENNI, conseiller diplomatique, Mission permanente, Genève
Sarah JACQUIER (Mlle), stagiaire, Mission permanente, Genève

SWAZILAND
Beatrice S. SHONGWE (Mrs.), Registrar-General, Registrar General’s Office, Ministry of Justice and Constitutional Affairs, Mbabane

TADJIKISTAN/TAJIKISTAN
Sharofidin NAZHMUDINOV, Director, National Center for Patents and Information, Dushanbe
Rahmidin BOBIEV, Head, Information Technology Division, National Center for Patents and Information, Dushanbe

THAÏLANDE/THAILAND
Vijavat ISARABHAKDI, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Supavadee CHOTIKAJAN (Ms.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

TOGO
N’na Sary KANDA (Mme), directrice générale, Institut national de la propriété industrielle et de la technologie (INPIT), Ministère du commerce, de l’industrie, de l’artisanat et des petites et moyennes entreprises, Lomé

TRINITÉ-ET-TOBAGO/TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
Mazina KADIR (Miss), Controller, Intellectual Property Office, Ministry of Legal Affairs, Port of Spain

TUNISIE/TUNISIA
Mohamed Abderraouf BDIOUI, conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève

TURKMÉNISTAN/TURKMENISTAN
Ata ANNANIYAZOV, Deputy Head, Patent Department, Turkmenistan Patent Office, Ministry of Economy and Development, Ashgabat
Shemshat AMANOVA (Mrs.), Head, Economy Development Department, Cabinet of Ministers of Turkmenistan, Ashgabat

TURQUIE/TURKEY
Habip ASAN, Vice-President, Turkish Patent Institute, Ankara
Füsun ATASAY (Mrs.), Director, International Affairs Division, Turkish Patent Institute, Ankara

UKRAINE
Andrii HRYSHKO, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

URUGUAY
Lucia TRUCILLO (Sra.), Ministro, Representante Permanente Adjunto, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
María Cristina DARTAYETE BARREIRO (Sra.), Directora, Dirección Nacional de la Propiedad Industrial, Montevideo

VENEZUELA
Oscar CARVALLO VALENCIA, Embajador, Representante Permanente, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Gabriel SALAZAR PINEDA, Embajador, Representante Permanente Alterno, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Alessandro PINTO DAMIANI, Segundo Secretario, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

VIET NAM
PHAM Phi Anh, Deputy Director General, National Office of Intellectual Property (NOIP), Hanoi
TRAN Van Hiep, Official, International Cooperation Division, National Office of Intellectual Property (NOIP), Hanoi

YÉMEN/YEMEN
Fawaz AL-RASSAS, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ZAMBIE/ZAMBIA
Anessie Michael BANDA-BOBO (Ms.), Registrar, Patent and Companies Registration Office, Lusaka
Mathias DAKA, Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ZIMBABWE
Fidelis MAREDZA, Chief Registrar, Department of Deeds, Companies, Patents, Trade Marks, Industrial Designs and Copyrights and Neighbouring Rights, Ministry of Justice, Legal and Parliamentary Affairs, Harare

III. ORGANISATIONS INTERNATIONALES INTERGOUVERNEMENTALES/


INTERNATIONAL INTERGOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS

ORGANISATION MONDIALE DU COMMERCE (OMC)/WORLD TRADE ORGANIZATION (WTO)
WU Xiaoping (Mrs.), Counsellor, Intellectual Property Division, Geneva

SOUTH CENTRE
Viviana MUÑOZ TÉLLEZ (Ms.), Programme Officer, Geneva

UNION AFRICAINE (UA)/AFRICAN UNION (AU)
Yakdhan EL HABIB, Political and Legal Counsellor, Permanent Delegation, Geneva

IV. ORGANISATIONS INTERNATIONALES NON GOUVERNEMENTALES/


INTERNATIONAL NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS


Association internationale pour la promotion de l’enseignement et de la recherche en propriété intellectuelle (ATRIP)/International Association for the Advancement of Teaching and Research in Intellectual Property (ATRIP)

François CURCHOD, représentant permanent auprès de l’OMPI, Genolier


Centre d’échange et de coopération pour l’Amérique latine (CECAL)/ Exchange and Cooperation Centre for Latin America (ECCLA)

Dildar RABBANI, Genève


Centre d’études internationales de la propriété industrielle (CEIPI)/Centre for International Industrial Property Studies (CEIPI)

François CURCHOD, représentant permanent auprès de l’OMPI, Genolier


CropLife International

D’Arcy QUINN, Manager, Anti-Counterfeiting, Brussels


International Trademark Association (INTA)

Bruno MACHADO, Geneva Representative, Rolle


Knowledge Ecology International (KEI)

Thiru BALASUBRAMANIAM, Geneva Representative, Geneva

Spring GOMBE, Fellow, Geneva

V. AUTRES OBSERVATEURS/OTHER OBSERVERS


Khalil ISSA OTHMAN, Chair, WIPO Audit Committee, Geneva
VI. SECRÉTARIAT DE L’ORGANISATION MONDIALE DE LA
PROPRIÉTÉ INTELLECTUELLE (OMPI)/
SECRETARIAT OF THE WORLD INTELLECTUAL
PROPERTY ORGANIZATION (WIPO
)

Kamil IDRIS, directeur général/Director General


Philippe PETIT, vice-directeur général/Deputy Director General
Francis GURRY, vice-directeur général/Deputy Director General
Michael Scott KEPLINGER, vice-directeur général/Deputy Director General
Narendra SABHARWAL, vice-directeur général/Deputy Director General
Geoffrey ONYEAMA, sous-directeur général/Assistant Director General
Ernesto RUBIO, sous-directeur général/Assistant Director General
WANG Binying (Mlle/Ms.), sous-directrice générale/Assistant Director General
Carlotta GRAFFIGNA (Mme/Mrs.), directrice exécutive et contrôleur, Bureau du contrôleur/Executive Director and Controller, Office of Controller
Sherif SAADALLAH, directeur exécutif, Bureau de l’utilisation stratégique de la propriété intellectuelle pour le développement/Executive Director, Office of Strategic Use of Intellectual Property for Development
Yo TAKAGI, directeur exécutif, Bureau de la planification stratégique et du développement des politiques et de l’Académie mondiale de l’OMPI/Executive Director, Office of Strategic Planning and Policy Development, and the WIPO Worldwide Academy
Philippe FAVATIER, directeur, Département des finances/Director, Finance Department
Edward KWAKWA, conseiller juridique/Legal Counsel
Juan Antonio TOLEDO BARRAZA, directeur du Département de la gestion des ressources humaines/Director, Human Resources Management Department
Michèle WEIL-GUTHMANN (Mme/Mrs.), directrice, Cabinet du directeur général/Director, Director General’s Cabinet
Nicholas TREEN, directeur, Division de l’audit et de la supervision internes/Director, Internal Audit and Oversight Division
Nikolay KHLESTOV, administrateur chargé de la division, Division des conférences des communications et de la gestion information courrier/Officer-in-Charge, Conference, Communications and Records Management Division
Christine CASTRO HUBLIN (Mme/Mrs.), chef, Section des affaires juridiques et statutaires, Bureau du Conseiller juridique/Head, Legal and Constitutional Affairs Section, Office of the Legal Counsel
Alba STEINER (Mme/Ms.), chef, Service des conférences/Head, Conference Service
Michele PETEY (Mme/Mrs.), assistante exécutive, Services d’appui administratif et questions concernant l’Assemblée générale/Executive Assistant, Administrative Support Services and General Assembly Affairs

[Fin du document/End of document]





Dostları ilə paylaş:
Orklarla döyüş:

Google Play'də əldə edin


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©muhaz.org 2017
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə