Agenda General Session

Sizin üçün oyun:

Google Play'də əldə edin


Yüklə 0.91 Mb.
səhifə1/14
tarix26.07.2018
ölçüsü0.91 Mb.
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   ...   14



Transformers Committee

Spring 2014 Meeting – Savannah, Georgia, USA

March 23 - 27, 2014

Savannah Marriott Riverfront Hotel



Chair: Don Platts Vice Chair: Stephen Antosz Secretary: Sue McNelly

Treasurer: Greg Anderson Awards Chair/Past Chair: Bill Chiu Standards Coordinator: Bill Bartley



IEEE/PES

Transformers



Committee

Spring 2014

Meeting Minutes
Savannah, Georgia, USA

March 23 – 27, 2014
Unapproved

(These minutes are on the agenda to be approved at the next meeting in Fall 2014)

Table of Contents

Monday Opening Session – March 24, 2014

  1. Agenda

  2. Attendance

  3. Meeting Schedule

  4. Approval of Agenda and Previous Minutes – Don Platts

  5. Chair’s Remarks & Report – Don Platts

  6. Vice Chair’s Report – Stephen Antosz

  7. Secretary’s Report – Susan McNelly

  8. Treasurer’s Report – Gregory Anderson

  9. Awards Report – Bill Chiu

  10. Administrative SC Meeting Report – Susan McNelly

  11. Standards Report – William Bartley

  12. Editor’s Report – Sanjib Som

  13. Liaison Reports

Standards Coordinating Committee No. 4 (Electrical Insulation) – Paulette Payne

Standards Coordinating Committee No. 18 (NFPA/NEC) – Ned Brush

IEC TC14 Technical Advisor to USNC – Phil Hopkinson

Cigre – Raj Ahuja

  1. Unfinished (Old) Business

  2. New Business

  3. Monday Opening Session Adjournment

Thursday Closing Session – March 27, 2014

  1. Chair's Remarks and Announcements

  2. Meetings Planning SC Minutes & Report – Gregory Anderson

  3. Reports from Technical Subcommittees (decisions made during the week)

  4. Report from Standards Subcommittee (issues from the week)

  5. New Business (Continued from Monday General Session)

  6. Thursday General Session Adjournment

Minutes of Technical Subcommittees

  1. Bushings SC – Peter Zhao

  2. Dielectric Tests SC – Loren Wagenaar

  3. Distribution Transformers SC – Steve Shull

  4. Dry Type Transformers SC – Charles Johnson

  5. HVDC Converter Transformers & Reactors – Mike Sharp

  6. Instrument Transformers SC – Ross McTaggart

  7. Insulating Fluids SC – David Wallach

  8. Insulation Life SC – Bruce Forsyth

  9. Meetings SC – Greg Anderson

  10. Performance Characteristics SC – Ed teNyenhuis

  11. Power Transformers SC – Tom Lundquist

  12. Standards SC – Bill Bartley

  13. Underground Trans & Network Protectors SC – Carl Nieman

Monday Opening Session

1.0Agenda


Opening Session

Monday, March 24; 8:00 am - 9:15 am

(rosters circulated and attendance recorded as eligibility for Committee membership)



  1. Welcome and Announcements Don Platts

  2. Approval of Agenda Don Platts

  3. Approval of Minutes from Fall 2013 Meeting Don Platts

  4. Chair’s Report Don Platts

  5. Vice Chair’s Report Stephen Antosz

  6. Secretary's Report Sue McNelly

  7. Treasurer's Report Greg Anderson

  8. Awards Report (reported at the Thursday Awards Luncheon) Bill Chiu

  9. Report from Administrative Subcommittee Meeting Don Platts

  10. Standards Report Bill Bartley

  11. Editor’s Report Sanjib Som

  12. Reports from Liaison Representatives

    1. Standards Coordinating Committee, SCC No. 4 (Electrical Insulation) Paulette Payne Powell

    2. Standards Coordinating Committee, SCC No. 18 (NFPA/NEC) Ned Brush

    3. IEC TC-14 Technical Advisor to USNC Phil Hopkinson

    4. CIGRE Raj Ahuja

  13. Hot Topics for the Upcoming Week Subcommittee Chairs

  14. New Business & Wrap-up Don Platts

    1. Member ballot on WG P&P Don Platts

Closing Session

Thursday, March 27; 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  1. Chair's Remarks and Announcements Don Platts

  2. Meetings Planning Subcommittee Greg Anderson

  3. Reports from Technical Subcommittees (Minutes will be added as Annex items at the end of the report.)

    1. Underground Transformers & Network Protectors Carl Niemann

    2. Bushings Peter Zhao

    3. Distribution Transformers Steve Shull

    4. Dielectric Tests Mike Franchek

    5. Dry Type Transformers Chuck Johnson

    6. HVDC Converter Transformers & Reactors Mike Sharp

    7. Instrument Transformers Ross McTaggart

    8. Insulating Fluids David Wallach

    9. Insulation Life Bruce Forsyth

    10. Performance Characteristics Ed teNyenhuis

    11. Power Transformers Joe Watson

  1. Additional Report from Standards Subcommittee (issues from the week) Bill Bartley

  2. New Business (continued from Monday) and Wrap-up Don Platts


Dostları ilə paylaş:
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   ...   14
Orklarla döyüş:

Google Play'də əldə edin


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©muhaz.org 2017
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə