§ 7A 343. Duties of Director.
[…] The report shall include:
(1) A summary of actions taken by the Commission consistent with the powers and duties of the Commission set forth in G.S. 143B 131.2.
(2) Recommendations for legislation and administrative action to promote and develop the Elizabeth II State Historic Site and Visitor Center.
(3) An accounting of funds received and expended."
MODIFY STATE HISTORIC SITES SPECIAL FUND TO INCLUDE STATE HISTORY MUSEUMS
SECTION 18.2. G.S. 121 7.7 reads as rewritten:
"§ 121 7.7. State Historic Sites and Museums special fund.
(a) Fund. – The State Historic Sites and Museums Fund is created as a special, interest bearing revenue fund in the Division of State Historic Sites.Sites and the Division of State History Museums.