Joint Collaborative Team on Video Coding (jct-vc)



Yüklə 2.32 Mb.
səhifə26/26
tarix12.08.2018
ölçüsü2.32 Mb.
1   ...   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26

Annex B to JCT-VC report:
List of meeting participants


The participants of the twentieth meeting of the JCT-VC, according to badge pick-up records of the host (approximately 120 people in total), were as follows:


  1. Elena Alshina (Samsung Electronics)

  2. Peter Amon (Siemens AG)

  3. Gun Bang (ETRI)

  4. Guillaume Barroux (Fujitsu Labs)

  5. Frank Bossen (NTT Docomo)

  6. Jill Boyce (Vidyo,)

  7. Madhukar Budagavi (Samsung Research America)

  8. Xu Chen (Huawei Technologies)

  9. Chun-Chi Chen (NCTU/ITRI International)

  10. Ying Chen (Qualcomm)

  11. Jianle Chen (Qualcomm)

  12. Yi-Jen Chiu (Intel)

  13. Jangwon Choi (Yonsei Univ.)

  14. Keiichi Chono (NEC)

  15. Tzu-Der Chuang (MediaTek)

  16. Takeshi Chujoh (Toshiba)

  17. Alberto Duenas (NGCodec)

  18. Meiyuan Fang (Tsinghua Univ.)

  19. Felix Fernandes (Samsung Research America)

  20. Chad Fogg (MovieLabs)

  21. Per Fröjdh (Ericsson (Telefonaktiebolaget LM))

  22. Arild Fuldseth (Cisco Systems Norway)

  23. Christophe Gisquet (Canon Research France)

  24. Dan Grois (Fraunhofer HHI)

  25. Miska Hannuksela (Nokia Technologies)

  26. Kazuhiro Hara (NHK (Japan Broadcasting Corp.))

  27. Ryoji Hashimoto (Renesas Electronics)

  28. Arianne Hinds (Cable Television Laboratories)

  29. Shih-Ta Hsiang (MediaTek)

  30. Ted Hsieh (Qualcomm)

  31. Yu-Wen Huang (MediaTek)

  32. Walt Husak (Dolby Labs)

  33. Atsuro Ichigaya (NHK)

  34. Tomohiro Ikai (Sharp)

  35. Fabian Jaeger (RWTH Aachen Univ.)

  36. Rajan Joshi (Qualcomm)

  37. Joel Jung (Orange Labs)

  38. Jung Won Kang (ETRI (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute))

  39. Marta Karczewicz (Qualcomm)

  40. Kimihiko Kazui (Fujitsu Labs)

  41. Jae Hoon Kim (Apple)

  42. Hyun Gyu Kim (Chips&Media)

  43. Polin Lai (MediaTek USA)

  44. Jani Lainema (Nokia)

  45. Thorsten Laude (Leibniz Univ. Hannover)

  46. Dae Yeol Lee (ETRI)

  47. Jinho Lee (ETRI)

  48. Seok Lee (GangNam-Gu)

  49. Bae-Keun Lee (KT)

  50. Jae Yung Lee (Sejong Univ.)

  51. Shawmin Lei (MediaTek)

  52. Chong Soon Lim (Panasonic)

  53. Jian-Liang Lin (MediaTek)

  54. Ching-Chieh Lin (ITRI International)

  55. Shan Liu (MediaTek USA)

  56. Ajay Luthra (Arris)

  57. Shohei Matsuo (NTT)

  58. Ken McCann (Zetacast)

  59. Akira Minezawa (Mitsubishi Electric)

  60. Koohyar Minoo (Arris Group)

  61. Ohji Nakagami (Sony)

  62. Jean François Nezan (INSA Rennes, France, AFNOR)

  63. Yukihiro Nishida (NHK (Japan Broadacsting Corp.))

  64. Andrey Norkin (Ericsson)

  65. Jens-Rainer Ohm (RWTH Aachen Univ.)

  66. Chao Pang (Qualcomm)

  67. Min Woo Park (Samsung Electronics)

  68. Wen-Hsiao Peng (ITRI International/NCTU)

  69. Wei Pu (Qualcomm Technologies)

  70. Krishnakanth Rapaka (Qualcomm Technologies)

  71. Justin Ridge (Nokia)

  72. Christopher Rosewarne (Canon)

  73. Yago Sanchez De La Fuente (Fraunhofer HHI)

  74. Ankur Saxena (Samsung Research America)

  75. Vadim Seregin (Qualcomm)

  76. Kim Seung-Hwan (Sharp)

  77. Karl Sharman (Broadcast & Professional Research Labs, Sony Europe)

  78. Masato Shima (Canon)

  79. Shinya Shimizu (NTT)

  80. Rickard Sjöberg (Ericsson)

  81. Joel Sole (Qualcomm)

  82. Karsten Suehring (Fraunhofer HHI)

  83. Yasuko Sugito (NHK)

  84. Gary Sullivan (Microsoft)

  85. Yasser Syed (Comcast Labs)

  86. Ali Tabatabai (Sony Corporation)

  87. Minhao Tang (Tsinghua Univ.)

  88. Lin Tao (Tongji Univ.)

  89. Gerhard Tech (Fraunhofer HHI)

  90. Kengo Terada (Panasonic)

  91. Herbert Thoma (Fraunhofer IIS)

  92. Pankaj Topiwala (FastVDO)

  93. Alexandros Tourapis (Apple)

  94. Anthony Vetro (Mitsubishi Electric Research Labs)

  95. Wade Wan (Broadcom)

  96. Ye-Kui Wang (Qualcomm)

  97. Stephan Wenger (Vidyo)

  98. Ping Wu (ZTE (UK))

  99. Richard Wyman (Broadcom)

  100. Xiaoyu Xiu (InterDigital Communications)

  101. Xiaozhong Xu (MediaTek USA)

  102. Jizheng Xu (Microsoft)

  103. Yong Yan (Polycom)

  104. Jar-Ferr Yang (Department of Electrical Engineering, National Cheng Kung Univ.)

  105. Chang Yao-Jen (ITRI International)

  106. Yan Ye (InterDigital Communications)

  107. Jiangli Ye (Fujitsu R&D Center)

  108. Peng Yin (Dolby Laboratories)

  109. Tung Yi-Shin (ITRI International / MStar Semiconductor)

  110. Haoping Yu (Futurewei Technologies; Huawei R&D U.S.)

  111. Lu Yu (Zhejiang Univ.)

  112. Kusakabe Yuichi (NHK (Japan Broadcasting Corporation))

  113. Louis Zhang (AMD)

  114. Yichen Zhang (Zhejiang Univ.)

  115. Alexander Zheludkov (Vanguard Video)

  116. Jianhua Zheng (Huawei Technologies)

  117. Minhua Zhou (Broadcom)

  118. Jiantong Zhou (Huawei Technologies)

  119. Jian Qing Zhu (Fujitsu R&D Center)

  120. Feng Zou (Qualcomm)




Page: Date Saved: 2015-06-14


Dostları ilə paylaş:
1   ...   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©muhaz.org 2017
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə