Joint Video Experts Team (jvet) of itu-t sg 6 wp and iso/iec jtc 1/sc 29/wg 11

Sizin üçün oyun:

Google Play'də əldə edin


Yüklə 4.04 Mb.
səhifə53/53
tarix31.12.2018
ölçüsü4.04 Mb.
1   ...   45   46   47   48   49   50   51   52   53

[16]Future meeting plans, expressions of thanks, and closing of the meeting


[Move elsewhere: Mention of JPEG XL CfP ILS]

Future meeting plans were established according to the following guidelines:



  • Meeting under ITU-T SG 16 auspices when it meets (starting meetings on the Tuesday or Wednesday of the first week and closing it on the Tuesday or Wednesday of the second week of the SG 16 meeting – a total of 6–7.5 meeting days), and

  • Otherwise meeting under ISO/IEC JTC 1/SC 29/WG 11 auspices when it meets (starting meetings on the Wednesday or Thursday prior to such meetings and closing it on the last day of the WG 11 meeting – a total of 8.5 meeting days).

In cases where high workload is expected for a meeting, an earlier starting date may be defined.

Some specific future meeting plans (to be confirmed) were established as follows:



The agreed document deadline for the 12th JVET meeting is Monday 24 Sept. 2018. Plans for scheduling of agenda items within that meeting remain TBA.

Kenzler Conference Management and Silke Kenzler in particular were thanked for the excellent hosting and organization of the 11th meeting of the JVET.

Bitmovin and GB Tech were thanked for providing viewing equipment used during the 11th JVET meeting.

Tencent was thanked for providing new test material for usage in standardization efforts.



The 11th JVET meeting was closed at approximately 1515 hours on Wednesday 18 July 2018.

Annex A to JVET report:
List of documents




Annex B to JVET report:
List of meeting participants


The participants of the televenth meeting of the JVET, according to a sign-in sheet circulated during the meeting sessions (approximately 281XXX people in total), were as follows:


  1. …Kiyofumi Abe (Panasonic)

  2. Jaehoon Ahn (LG Electronics)

  3. Yong-Jo Ahn (Digital Insights)

  4. Tarek Amara (Twitch)

  5. Thomas Amestoy (Thales/IETR)

  6. Alireza Aminlou (Nokia)

  7. Peter Amon (Siemens AG)

  8. Jicheng An (HiSilicon)

  9. Kenneth Andersson (LM Ericsson)

  10. Ichiro Ando (Nikon)

  11. Cheung Auyeung (Huawei)

  12. Gun Bang (ETRI)

  13. Vittorio Baroncini (GBTech)

  14. Cyril Bergeron (Thales)

  15. Max Blaeser (RWTH Aachen Univ.)

  16. Saverio Blasi (BBC)

  17. Philippe Bordes (Technicolor)

  18. Frank Bossen (Sharp)

  19. Imed Bouazizi (Samsung)

  20. Jill Boyce (Intel)

  21. Benjamin Bross (Fraunhofer HHI)

  22. Wenting Cai (Fujitsu)

  23. Eric (Chi W.) Chai (Real Commun.)

  24. Yao-Jen Chang (Foxconn)

  25. Yong-Jun Chang (GIST)

  26. Yung-Hsuan Chao (Qualcomm Tech.)

  27. Ching-Yeh Chen (MediaTek)

  28. Chun-Chi Chen (NCTU/ITRI)

  29. Fangdong Chen (Hikvision)

  30. Huanbang Chen (Huawei)

  31. Jianle Chen (Huawei)

  32. Peisong Chen (Broadcom)

  33. Xu Chen (Huawei Tech.)

  34. Yi-Wen Chen (Kwai)

  35. Roman Chernyak (Huawei)

  36. Wei-Jing Chien (Qualcomm)

  37. Seunghyun Cho (ETRI)

  38. Haechul Choi (Hanbat Nat. Univ.)

  39. Jangwon Choi (LG Electronics)

  40. Jungah Choi (LG Electronics)

  41. Kiho Choi (Samsung Electronics)

  42. Narae Choi (Samsung Electronics)

  43. Woong Il Choi (Samsung)

  44. Keiichi Chono (NEC)

  45. Tzu-Der Chuang (MediaTek)

  46. Takeshi Chujoh (Sharp)

  47. Muhammed Coban (Qualcomm)

  48. Santiago De Luxán (Fraunhofer HHI)

  49. Zhipin Deng (Intel)

  50. André Dias (BBC)

  51. Andrew Dorrell (CiSRA / Canon)

  52. Virginie Drugeon (Panasonic)

  53. Amith DSouza (Samsung)

  54. Alberto Duenas (ARM)

  55. Johannes Erfurt (Fraunhofer HHI)

  56. Semih Esenlik (Huawei)

  57. Alexey Filippov (Huawei)

  58. Chad Fogg (MovieLabs)

  59. Edouard François (Technicolor)

  60. Borko Furht (Florida Atlantic Univ.)

  61. Han Gao (Huawei)

  62. Shunichi Gondo (Toshiba)

  63. Stefan Göttling (Huawei Tech.)

  64. Dae-hyeok Gwon (Hanbat Univ.)

  65. Woowoen Gwun (Kyung Hee Univ.)

  66. Jaemin Ha (Sejong Univ.)

  67. Wassim Hamidouche (IETR/INSA)

  68. Heeji Han (Hanbat Nat. Univ.)

  69. Soo-Chul Han (Vidyo)

  70. Philippe Hanhart (InterDigital Commun.)

  71. Ryoji Hashimoto (Renesas)

  72. Yong He (InterDigital)

  73. Yuwen He (InterDigital Commun.)

  74. Christian Helmrich (Fraunhofer HHI)

  75. Félix Henry (Orange)

  76. Jin Heo (LG Electronics)

  77. Christian Herglotz (FAU Erlangen-Nürnberg)

  78. Tobias Hinz (Fraunhofer HHI)

  79. Yo-Sung Ho (GIST)

  80. Shi-Ta Hsiang (MediaTek)

  81. Ted Hsieh (Qualcomm Tech.)

  82. Chih-Wei Hsu (MediaTek)

  83. Nan Hu (Qualcomm Tech.)

  84. Yu-Wen Huang (MediaTek)

  85. Ola Hugosson (ARM)

  86. Walt Husak (Dolby Labs)

  87. Roberto Iacoviello (RAI)

  88. Atsuro Ichigaya (NHK (Japan Broadcasting Corp.))

  89. Tomohiro Ikai (Sharp)

  90. Masaru Ikeda (Sony)

  91. Sergey Ikonin (Huawei)

  92. Shunsuke Iwamura (NHK (Japan Broadcasting Corp.))

  93. Hyeongmoon Jang (LG Electronics)

  94. Byeungwoo Jeon (Sungkyunkwan Univ. (SKKU))

  95. Seungsoo Jeong (Samsung)

  96. Wook Je Jeong (Chips & Media)

  97. Hong-Jheng Jhu (Foxconn)

  98. Teresa Jiang (Foxconn)

  99. Jaehong Jung (Gaudi Audio Lab)

  100. Jung Won Kang (Electronics and Telecom Research Institute (ETRI))

  101. Jung-Yang Kao (ITRI)

  102. Marta Karczewicz (Qualcomm Tech.)

  103. Kei Kawamura (KDDI)

  104. Kimihiko Kazui (Fujitsu Labs)

  105. Steve Keating (Sony)

  106. Michel Kerdranvat (Technicolor)

  107. Yoshitaka Kidani (KDDI)

  108. Dae Yeon Kim (Chips & Media)

  109. Dongcheol Kim (Wilus)

  110. Geunbae Kim (Sejong Univ.)

  111. Hui Yong Kim (ETRI)

  112. Hyunho Kim (Korea Aerosp. Univ.)

  113. Jae Hoon Kim (Apple)

  114. Jungsun Kim (Apple)

  115. Myung Jun Kim (Sejong Univ.)

  116. Seung-Hwan Kim (LG Electronics)

  117. Tea Hyun Kim (Kyung Hee Univ.)

  118. Heiner Kirchhoffer (Fraunhofer HHI)

  119. Geonjung Ko (Wilus)

  120. Kyunghwan Ko (Pixtree)

  121. Kenji Kondo (Sony)

  122. Konstantinos Konstantinides (Dolby Labs)

  123. Moonmo Koo (LG Electronics)

  124. Anand Meher Kotra (Huawei)

  125. Ivan Krasnov (Huawei)

  126. Jin Sam Kwak (Wilus)

  127. Jani Lainema (Nokia)

  128. Guillaume Laroche (Canon Research France)

  129. Fabrice Le Léannec (Technicolor)

  130. Bumshik Lee (Chosun Univ.)

  131. Dae Young Lee (Kyung Hee Univ.)

  132. Geonwon Lee (Sejong Univ.)

  133. Hahyun Lee (Electronics and Telecom Research Institute (ETRI))

  134. Jaeho Lee (LG Electronics)

  135. Jaehyeok Lee (LG Electronics)

  136. Jinho Lee (Electronics and Telecom Research Institute (ETRI))

  137. Jong-Seok Lee (Kwangwoon Univ.)

  138. Seungho Lee (Pixtree)

  139. Sunyoung Lee (Pixtree)

  140. Ya-Hsuan Lee (MediaTek)

  141. Yongjae Lee (Humax)

  142. Yung-Lyul Lee (Sejong Univ.)

  143. Shawmin Lei (MediaTek)

  144. Marc Leny (Ektacom)

  145. Jingya Li (Panasonic)

  146. Ling Li (LG Electronics)

  147. Tim Li (Foxconn)

  148. Xiang Li (Tencent)

  149. Yue Li (Univ. Sci. & Tec. China)

  150. Ru Ling Liao (Panasonic)

  151. Jaehyun Lim (LG Electronics)

  152. Jeong Yun Lim (Kaon Media)

  153. Sung-Chang Lim (Electronics and Telecom Research Institute (ETRI))

  154. Ching-Chieh Lin (ITRI Intl.)

  155. Jian-Liang Lin (MediaTek)

  156. Po-Han Lin (ITRI Intl.)

  157. Yongbing Lin (Huawei Tech.)

  158. Hongbin Liu (Bytedance)

  159. Shan Liu (Tencent)

  160. Victorien Lorcy (B-Com)

  161. Jackie Ma (Fraunhofer HHI)

  162. Detlev Marpe (Fraunhofer HHI)

  163. Ken McCann (Zetacast)

  164. Sean McCarthy (Dolby)

  165. Philipp Merkle (Fraunhofer HHI)

  166. Kiran Misra (Sharp)

  167. Hyeonchul Moon (Korea Aerosp. Univ.)

  168. Elie Mora (Ateme)

  169. Karsten Müller (Fraunhofer HHI)

  170. Taeyoung Na (SK Telecom)

  171. Matteo Naccari (DisplayLink)

  172. Junhak Nam (LG Electronics)

  173. Shimpei Nemoto (NHK)

  174. Tung Nguyen (Fraunhofer HHI)

  175. Didier Nicholson (Vitec)

  176. Andrey Norkin (Netflix)

  177. Jens-Rainer Ohm (RWTH Aachen Univ.)

  178. Patrice Onno (Canon Research Centre France)

  179. Dohyeon Park (Korea Aerosp. Univ.)

  180. Jae Yoon Park (SKKU Univ.)

  181. Jun-Taek Park (Kwangwoon Univ.)

  182. Min Woo Park (Samsung Electronics)

  183. Minsik Park (ETRI)

  184. Minsoo Park (Samsung Electronics)

  185. Naeri Park (LG Electronics)

  186. Sang-Hyo Park (Hanyang Univ.)

  187. Seanae Park (KWU)

  188. Jonathan Pfaff (Fraunhofer HHI)

  189. Pierrick Philippe (Orange Labs FT)

  190. Yinji Piao (Samsung)

  191. Tangi Poirier (Technicolor)

  192. Chirag Pujara (Samsung)

  193. Fabien Racapé (Technicolor)

  194. Jennifer Rasch (Fraunhofer HHI)

  195. Yuriy Reznik (Brightcove)

  196. Justin Ridge (Nokia)

  197. Sabine Roessel (Intel)

  198. Christopher Rosewarne (CiSRA / Canon)

  199. Dmytro Rusanovskyy (Qualcomm)

  200. Amir Said (Qualcomm Tech.)

  201. Jonatan Samuelsson (Divideon)

  202. Maria Santamaria (QMUL)

  203. Eiichi Sasaki (Sharp)

  204. Johannes Sauer (IENT)

  205. Mohammed Sayed (Egypt-Japan Univ. Sci. & Tech.)

  206. Thomas Schierl (Fraunhofer HHI)

  207. Heiko Schwarz (Fraunhofer HHI)

  208. Andrew Segall (Sharp)

  209. Vadim Seregin (Qualcomm)

  210. Sriram Sethuraman (Ittiam)

  211. Karl Sharman (Sony Europe Broad. & Prof. Research Labs)

  212. Masato Shima (Canon)

  213. Jae-Seob Shin (Pixtree)

  214. Mischa Siekmann (Fraunhofer HHI)

  215. Donggyu Sim (Kwangwoon Univ.)

  216. Rickard Sjöberg (Ericsson)

  217. Robert Skupin (Fraunhofer HHI)

  218. Yumi Sohn (Samsung)

  219. Timofey Solovyev (Huawei)

  220. Juhyung Son (Wilus)

  221. Sehoon Son (Pixtree)

  222. Yiming Song (Huawei)

  223. Benno Stabernack (Fraunhofer HHI)

  224. Jacob Ström (Ericsson)

  225. Shiori Sugimoto (NTT)

  226. Jong-Yeul Suh (LG Electronics)

  227. Sungsam Suh (LG Electronics)

  228. Karsten Sühring (Fraunhofer HHI)

  229. Gary Sullivan (Microsoft)

  230. Yu-Chen Sun (Alibaba)

  231. Yule Sun (Zhejiang Univ.)

  232. Teruhiko Suzuki (Sony)

  233. Maxim Sychev (Huawei Tech.)

  234. Anish Tamse (Samsung)

  235. Han Boon Teo (Panasonic)

  236. Jean-Marc Thiesse (Vitec)

  237. Herbert Thoma (Fraunhofer IIS)

  238. Emmanuel Thomas (TNO)

  239. Tadamasa Toma (Panasonic)

  240. Alexandros Tourapis (Apple)

  241. Takeshi Tsukuba (Sony)

  242. Yi-Shin Tung (ITRI USA / MStar Semi.)

  243. Geert Van der Auwera (Qualcomm)

  244. Rahul Vanam (InterDigital Commun.)

  245. Jarno Vanne (Tampere Univ. Tech.)

  246. Gayathri Venugopal (Fraunhofer HHI)

  247. Biao Wang (Huawei)

  248. Li Wang (Hikvision)

  249. Sheng Po Wang (ITRI)

  250. Xianglin Wang (Kwai)

  251. Yue Wang (Bytedance)

  252. Stephan Wenger (Tencent)

  253. Adam Wieckowski (Fraunhofer HHI)

  254. Martin Winken (Fraunhofer HHI)

  255. Dongjae Won (Sejong Univ.)

  256. Xiaoyu Xiu (InterDigital Commun.)

  257. Liying Xu (Hikvision)

  258. Xiaozhong Xu (Tencent)

  259. Ming Yan (USTC)

  260. Haitao Yang (Huawei Tech.)

  261. Johnny Yang (Foxconn)

  262. Jie Yao (Fujitsu R&D Center)

  263. Yukinobu Yasugi (Sharp)

  264. Jing Ye (Tencent)

  265. Yan Ye (InterDigital Commun.)

  266. Peng Yin (Dolby Labs)

  267. Sunmi Yoo (LG Electronics)

  268. Yong-uk Yoon (Korea Aerosp. Univ.)

  269. Lu Yu (Zhejiang Univ.)

  270. Quanhe Yu (Huawei)

  271. Ruoyang Yu (Ericsson)

  272. Kai Zhang (Bytedance)

  273. Li Zhang (Bytedance)

  274. Na Zhang (Huwei)

  275. Wenhao Zhang (Hulu)

  276. Xiang Zhang (Peking Univ.)

  277. Yan Zhang (Qualcomm)

  278. Xin Zhao (Tencent)

  279. Jianhua Zheng (Huawei Tech.)

  280. Minhua Zhou (Broadcom)

  281. Jian Qing Zhu (Fujitsu R&D Center)

  282. Weifei Zhu (Sharp)







Page: Date Saved: 2018-08-032018-07-27


Dostları ilə paylaş:
1   ...   45   46   47   48   49   50   51   52   53
Orklarla döyüş:

Google Play'də əldə edin


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©muhaz.org 2017
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə