Norveç /norway iŞ seyahati / business



Yüklə 58.04 Kb.
tarix24.07.2018
ölçüsü58.04 Kb.



NORVEÇ /NORWAY

İŞ SEYAHATI / BUSINESS

/

“All required documents which are not already in Norwegian or English have to be translated into English.’’

"Gerekli tüm belgeler henüz Norveççe veya İngilizce değilse İngilizceye tercüme edilmelidir.”


Compl

ete


Uncom

plete


Not Appli cable



1

Kapak mektubu (başvuru portalında oluşan ve emailinize gönderilen bu kapak mektubundan çıktı alınız.) https://selfservice.udi.no/ Cover letter from the Application Portal Norway – https://selfservice.udi.no







2

1 adet fotoğraf, kapak mektubuna yapıştırılmış (Biometrik ölçüde, 6 aydan eski olmayan, 35 x 45 mm.)/

One (1) photograph glued to cover letter.(biometrical standard, not older than 6 months, 35 x 45 mm.)









3

Norveç firmasından ziyaret amacınızı, gidiş ve dönüş tarihlerinizi içeren davetiye. Davetiye firmanın kayıt numarasını,davet eden kişi bilgilerini, imzasını ve iletişim bilgilerini içermelidir.Gerekli olması durumunda çok giriş talep edilebilir./ Invitation letter from Norwegian company/organization stating the purpose of the visit, arrival and departure dates. The invitation must be on the company stationary and include the registration number of the company, the name of the person extending the invitation, and his/her signature and contact information. If needed, the letter can request and give a motivation for multiple entries.









4

Eğer başvuru sahibi çalışan ise; işverenden çalışma mektubu ve/veya izin onay yazısı (İş yerinin antetli kağıdına yazılmış olmalıdır. Antetli kağıda ya İngilizce yazılmalı ya da belge yeminli İngilizce çevirisi ile birlikte getirilmelidir) Son üç aya ait maaş bordroları, SGK işe giriş bildirgesi, hizmet dökümü ve faaliyet belgesi./ If the applicant is employed: Permission letter from employer and approval for leave (in original on company stationary in English or with sworn English translation), pay slips for the last three months, SGK entrance registry, SGK statements for the last three months and Certificate of Activity from the employer.







5

Başvuru sahibi çiftçi ise; çiftçilik belgesi./ If the applicant is a farmer; farmer certificate issued by chamber of agriculture







6

Başvuru sahibi işverense; ticaret odası kaydı, Faaliyet belgesi, vergi levhası, ticaret sicil gazetesi/ If the applicant is an employer or owner of a private company: company registration in chamber of commerce, Certificate of Activity, Tax Chart, Turkish Trade Registry Gazette.









7

Başvuru sahibi emekliyse; emeklilik ispatı(emekli kartı, emekli maaş hesabı)./ If the applicant is retired:

proof of pension (either bank account statement or pensioner booklet)









8

Başvuru sahibi öğrenciyse; öğrenci belgesi. (İngilizce orjinali veya yeminli tercümandan çevirisi ile)/ If the applicant is a student: student certificate in original in English or translated by sworn translator.









9

Son üç aylık hareketleri gösteren resmi onaylı banka hesap dökümü./ Updated bank account statement of the applicant in original, showing the movements of last three months.(signed and stamped by bank)









10

Başvuru sahibi 18 yaş altındaysa; noter onaylı muvaffakatname (İngilizce ya da onaylı çevirisi). Bu durum yasal velilerden sadece bir tanesinin velayet sahibi olduğu yasal olarak kanıtlanabilirse geçersizdir./ If the applicant is a minor or under age 18 and travelling alone or with one parent or legal guardian only: public notary approved statement from his/her parents (this condition shall not apply if the travelling parent can document that he/she is a single parent or holds the parental authority alone) (in English or with sworn English translation).









11

Pasaport (Geçerli pasaport ve varsa eski pasaportlar. Lütfen pasaportunuzun Norveç’te kalacağınızın sürenin bitiminden itibaren en az üç ay daha geçerli olduğuna ve vize kullanımı için en az iki sayfasının boş olduğuna emin olunuz.) Pasaportun tercüme edilmesini istemiyoruz.

Passport (both new and old passport(s) if any). Please make sure that your passport is valid for at least three months beyond your intended stay in Norway, and that the passport has at least two blank pages for a visa sticker.) “We do not require the passport to be translated”













12

Pasaport fotokopileri (Tüm işlem görmüş sayfaların ve ayrıca fotoğraflı yüzünün fotokopisi A4 ormatında çekilmelidir. Yabancılar için Türkiye’deki oturma izni fotokopileri de eklenmelidir ve pasaport fotokopileri renkli olarak A4 formatında çekilmelidir.)/ Copy of your passport (All the issued pages and front photographed page must be copied in colored A4 format, for foreigners: valid resident/- work permits in Turkey also must be copied).









13

Norveç’te kalınacak yer veya Otel’in onayı. Uçak ve varsa diğer seyahat rezervasyonları. (Vizeniz düzenlenmeden önce, herhangi bir biletin alınması gerekmez)/ Proof of accommodation. Flight or travel reservations or other proof of intended transport. (It is not necessary to buy the ticket until a visa has been granted.)







14

30000 euro kapsamlı bütün Schengen ülkelerini kapsayan seyahat sağlık sigortası./ Compulsory travel medical insurance, covering all Schengen countries (minimum coverage is 30,000 EU)







15

Doldurulmuş Questionnaire A formu./ Questionnaire A - filled out and signed









Beyan





Başvuru evraklarımda olabilecek eksikliklerin vize işlemlerini uzatabileceğini ve başvurumun reddedilmesine neden olacağının bilincindeyim. Norveç

Büyükelçiliği, benden başka belgeler talep etme ve şahsen büyükelçiliğe gelmemi isteme hakkına sahiptir. Başvuru ücretinin ödenmesi, bana vize alma hakkı vermemektedir. Vize başvurumun reddedilmesi durumunda başvuru ücretini geri alamayacağımın bilincindeyim./ I am aware that if documents are missing, this may increase the case processing time and my application may be refused. The Norwegian Embassy has the right to ask for additional documents, and an interview of the applicant. I am aware of that paying the application fee does not entitle me to a visa. In case of refusal, the visa fee is not refundable.

İsim Soyisim / Name and Surname





Başvuru tarihi / Application date



İmza / Signature






Ankara

Supplementary Questionnaire for Schengen Visa Applications

THE FORM IS TO BE FILLED OUT IN ENGLISH AND SIGNED BY THE APPLICANT

QUESTIONNAIRE A: BUSINESS


  1. Information about the applicant



Your name, surname:



Date of birth:



Citizenship:





  1. Please state the name and address of your employer/institution/organisation:





Telephone number: E-mail:

Name and position of superior:





  1. What is your company/institution/organisation’s principal field of activity?







  1. What is your position/role in the company/institution/organisation?





  1. What is the purpose of your trip to Norway?









  1. Name and address of inviting company/institution/organisation and contact person in Norway:









  1. Are you planning other visits to the same company/institution/organisation in the near future?

 Yes  No

If yes, when and how often are you planning to visit the company/institution/organisation?







8. Are you planning other visits to Norway/the Schengen-area?

 Yes  No

If yes, when and where are you planning to go and what is the purpose of the visit(s)?







9. Have you had previous visits to Norway?

 Yes  No

If yes, please write the dates of your last visits to Norway.





10. Have you had previous visits to other Schengen-countries?

 Yes  No

If yes, when and where was it?





11. Have you ever been rejected a Schengen-visa before?

 Yes  No



If yes, when, where and why?







Date



Place



Signature (for minors: signature of the guardian)


Dostları ilə paylaş:


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©muhaz.org 2017
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə