Agenda General Session



Yüklə 0,91 Mb.
səhifə1/60
tarix04.01.2022
ölçüsü0,91 Mb.
#59857
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   ...   60



Transformers Committee

Spring 2014 Meeting – Savannah, Georgia, USA

March 23 - 27, 2014

Savannah Marriott Riverfront Hotel



Chair: Don Platts Vice Chair: Stephen Antosz Secretary: Sue McNelly

Treasurer: Greg Anderson Awards Chair/Past Chair: Bill Chiu Standards Coordinator: Bill Bartley



IEEE/PES

Transformers



Committee

Spring 2014

Meeting Minutes
Savannah, Georgia, USA

March 23 – 27, 2014
Unapproved

(These minutes are on the agenda to be approved at the next meeting in Fall 2014)

Table of Contents

Monday Opening Session – March 24, 2014

  1. Agenda

  2. Attendance

  3. Meeting Schedule

  4. Approval of Agenda and Previous Minutes – Don Platts

  5. Chair’s Remarks & Report – Don Platts

  6. Vice Chair’s Report – Stephen Antosz

  7. Secretary’s Report – Susan McNelly

  8. Treasurer’s Report – Gregory Anderson

  9. Awards Report – Bill Chiu

  10. Administrative SC Meeting Report – Susan McNelly

  11. Standards Report – William Bartley

  12. Editor’s Report – Sanjib Som

  13. Liaison Reports

Standards Coordinating Committee No. 4 (Electrical Insulation) – Paulette Payne

Standards Coordinating Committee No. 18 (NFPA/NEC) – Ned Brush

IEC TC14 Technical Advisor to USNC – Phil Hopkinson

Cigre – Raj Ahuja

  1. Unfinished (Old) Business

  2. New Business

  3. Monday Opening Session Adjournment

Thursday Closing Session – March 27, 2014

  1. Chair's Remarks and Announcements

  2. Meetings Planning SC Minutes & Report – Gregory Anderson

  3. Reports from Technical Subcommittees (decisions made during the week)

  4. Report from Standards Subcommittee (issues from the week)

  5. New Business (Continued from Monday General Session)

  6. Thursday General Session Adjournment

Minutes of Technical Subcommittees

  1. Bushings SC – Peter Zhao

  2. Dielectric Tests SC – Loren Wagenaar

  3. Distribution Transformers SC – Steve Shull

  4. Dry Type Transformers SC – Charles Johnson

  5. HVDC Converter Transformers & Reactors – Mike Sharp

  6. Instrument Transformers SC – Ross McTaggart

  7. Insulating Fluids SC – David Wallach

  8. Insulation Life SC – Bruce Forsyth

  9. Meetings SC – Greg Anderson

  10. Performance Characteristics SC – Ed teNyenhuis

  11. Power Transformers SC – Tom Lundquist

  12. Standards SC – Bill Bartley

  13. Underground Trans & Network Protectors SC – Carl Nieman


Yüklə 0,91 Mb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   ...   60




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©muhaz.org 2022
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə