5th esaform conference on Material Forming Akademia Górniczo-Hutnicza Kraków, April 13-17, 2002 conference programme



Yüklə 189,53 Kb.
səhifə1/6
tarix27.07.2018
ölçüsü189,53 Kb.
  1   2   3   4   5   6



5th ESAFORM

Conference on Material Forming

Akademia Górniczo-Hutnicza

Kraków, April 13-17, 2002





CONFERENCE PROGRAMME

Conference web page: http://www.kmpm.agh.edu.pl/konf/



Organizing Committee

Maciej Pietrzyk (Chairman)

Z. Mitura

B. Krzemień-Kotula

H. Kusiak

M. Suliga

W. Wajda
Jacek Kaczmar






Akademia Górniczo-Hutnicza

Wrocław Technical University





International Advisory Committee

C. Agelet de Saracibar, Spain

D. Banabic, Romania

P. Boisse, France

J.-L. Chenot, France

J.A. Covas, Portugal

F. Dupret, Belgium

F.D. Fischer, Austria

H.-G. Fritz, Germany

J.-C. Gelin, France

J. Gronostajski, Poland

J.-M. Haudin, France

A.-M. Habraken, Belgium






H. Huetink, Netherlands

R. Koopmans, Netherlands

R. Kopp, Germany

A. Korhonen, Finland

S. Piccarolo, Italy

K. Roll, Germany

S. Storen, Norway

M. Vincent, France

A. Wasiak, Poland

J.R. Whiteman, UK

D. Żuchowska, Poland


Address of the Organizing Committee:

Department of Computational Methods in Metallurgy

Akademia Górniczo-Hutnicza


Mickiewicza 30, 30-059 Kraków, Poland

Tel/fax +48 12 617 29 21

Saturday – April 13, 2002



9:00 – 18:00 Building B4, room 209

Short Course on:



Microstructural Aspects and Constitutive Modelling of Plastic Deformation of Metals

A. Korbel, H. Petryk, R. Pęcherski

(not included in the registration fee - see conference web page)






Sunday – April 14, 2002


9:00 - 18:00 Excursions

(not included in the registration fee - see conference web page)



17:00 - 19:00 Meeting of the Board of Directors (Building B4, room 209)

16:00 - 20:00 Installation of presentations (Krakus, Reymonta 15)

16:00 - 20:00 Registration (Krakus, Reymonta 15)

18:00 - 20:00 Reception (Krakus, Reymonta 15)
Monday – April 15, 2002


8:00 - 18:00 Registration Main building A0

9:00 Opening of the Conference ROOM A

9:15 - 10:44 Plenary lectures ROOM A

Chair – I. Huetink

9:15 - 10:00 INVESTIGATION OF FLOW INSTABILITIES IN POLYMER FORMING PROCESSES

J.F. Agassant, Y. Demay, B. Vergnes (Ecole des Mines de Paris, CEMEF, Sophia Antipolis, France)

10:00 - 10:45 FORMING OF LONG AND SHORT FIBRE METAL MATRIX COMPOSITE COMPONENTS

P. Withers (University of Manchester, UK)
10:45 – 11:15 Coffee
11:15 - 13:05 Numerical modelling ROOM A

Chair – T. Rodic

11:15 – 11:45 INVITED LECTURE: ACCELERATION OF FINITE ELEMENT ANALYSIS BY PARALLEL PROCESSING

S. Moto Mpong, P. de Montleau, A. Godinas, A.M. Habraken (Université de Liège, Liège, Belgium)

11:45 – 12:05 SOLUTION OF STEADY STATE DEFORMATION PROBLEMS USING A LEAST SQUARES FINITE ELEMENT METHOD APPLIED TO A SYSTEM OF FIRST ORDER EQUATIONS



T.F. Stanistreet, J.M. Allwood (University of Cambridge, UK)

12:05 – 12:25 PERMANENT NODAL DISPLACEMENT CALCULATION IN FEM CODE USING A VOLUME CONSTANCY APPROACH

M. Estrems, H.T. Sánchez, F. Faura (Universidad Politécnica de Cartagena, Spain)


12:25 – 12:45 PROCESS OPTIMIZATION IN CONVENTIONAL AND NON-CONVENTIONAL INJECTION MOULDING

R.A. Sousa, R.L. Reis, A.M. Cunha (University of Minho, Minho, Portugal)

12:45 - 13:05 STAMPING-CRASH SIMULATIONS COUPLING USING THE ELEMENT FREE GALERKIN APPROACH

J.M. Faure (MECALOG S.A.R.I., Antony/ ENSAM Centre de Paris, France), V. Braibant (MECALOG S.A.R.I., Antony, France), Ph. Boisse (ENSAM Centre de Paris, France)
11:15 – 12:45 ROOM B

Mini-symposium 3 - Numerical Methods and Tools for Testing Products of Industrial Casting

S. Kluska-Nawarecka (Kraków, Poland), M. Vrozina (Ostrava, Czech Republic), Z. Binder (Grenoble, France)



Chair – M. Vrozina

11:15 – 11:45 INVITED LECTURE: SIMULATION AND EXPERIMENTAL RESEARCH OF THE SOLIDIFICATION OF SOME SELECTED CAST ALLOYS

Z. Górny (Foundry Research Institute, Kraków, Poland), S. Kluska-Nawarecka (Akademia Gorniczo-Hutnicza, Krakow, Poland), H. Połcik (Foundry Research Institute, Kraków, Poland), S. Bieniasz (Akademia Górniczo-Hutnicza, Kraków, Poland)

11:45 – 12:05 EROSION TESTING OF CR26NI5MO3 CAST STEEL

Z. Pirowski (Foundry Research Institute, Krakow, Poland)

12:05 – 12:25 STUDY ON CASTING CONDITIONS OF A TWIN ROLL CASTER FOR ALUMINUM ALLOYS



T. Haga, S. Suzuki (Osaka Institute of Engineering, Japan)

12:25 – 12:45 TWO-DIMENSIONAL THERMOMECHANICAL SIMULATION OF THE SECONDARY COOLING ZONE OF STEEL CONTINUOUS CASTING

A. Heinrich, F. Costes, M. Bellet (Ecole des Mines de Paris, CEMEF, Sophia Antipolis, France)
11:15 - 13:05 ROOM C

Mini-symposium 4 - Modelling of Microstructure and Thermomechanical Processing

S. Zając (Stockholm, Sweden), R. Kuziak (Gliwice, Poland), D. Ferguson (Troy, USA), M. Głowacki (Kraków, Poland)



Chair – S. Pacholkova

11:15 - 11:45 INVITED LECTURE: New developments in the field of physical SIMULATION of thermomechanical processing

D. Ferguson, W. Chen (DSI, Troy, USA), R. Kuziak (IMŻ, Gliwice, Poland), S. Zając (Swedish Institute for Metals Research, Stockholm, Sweden)


Yüklə 189,53 Kb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:
  1   2   3   4   5   6




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©muhaz.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə