Данный конгресс является вторым в серии: первый (icumt-2009) прошел в Санкт-Петербурге 12-14 октября 2009 г.



Yüklə 80,91 Kb.
tarix16.12.2017
ölçüsü80,91 Kb.
növüПрограмма

http://ICUMT.ORG

НАУЧНАЯ ПРОГРАММА

II международного научно-практического конгресса


по комплексному моделированию, анализу и синтезу информационно-телекоммуникационных систем
“Ультрасовременные телекоммуникации и системы управления ICUMT-2010”
г. Москва, 18 – 20 октября 2010 года

Данный конгресс является вторым в серии: первый (ICUMT-2009) прошел в Санкт-Петербурге 12-14 октября 2009 г. (был поддержан РФФИ по проекту 09-07-06052). Техническим комитетом ICUMT-2009 было получено 500 статей и после рецензирования принято 300 статей (свыше 900 авторов). Количество участников конгресса в 2009 году – 440.

Конгресс проводится Санкт-Петербургским институтом информатики и автоматизации РАН совместно с Институтом проблем информатики РАН, Российским университетом дружбы народов (г. Москва) и Технологическим университетом Тампере (Финляндия).



Научная программа конгресса включает в себя тематические направления, посвященные:

  • комплексному моделированию, анализу и синтезу беспроводных систем и сервисов нового поколения:

    • 3GPP Long-Term Evolution (LTE) and High Speed Uplink Packet Access (HSUPA)

    • 802.16 and WiMAX

    • Femto Cells

    • IMS and IMS-based services

    • Mobility, handoff protocols and management

  • комплексному моделированию технологий беспроводного доступа, соответствующих систем и протоколов:

    • Next generation 802.11 and 802.15 including mesh, PAN, BAN, etc.

    • Ultra-wideband communications (UWB)

    • Underwater communications

  • анализу и синтезу “зеленых” телекоммуникаций (энергосберегающих технологий):

    • Energy-efficient networking

    • Energy-efficient circuits, devices and transmission technologies

    • Energy efficiency of data centers and intelligent cloud computing

    • Cross-layer optimizations to minimize energy consumption on a network scale

    • Cognitive, cooperative and reconfigurable networks

    • Protocols and protocol extensions for energy efficient networks

    • Network load balance and smart information storage

    • Remote power management for wireless terminals and access networks

    • Hierarchical and distributed techniques for energy management

    • Harvesting distributed energy generation

    • Smart Grid

    • Information theory on energy efficiency

    • Energy evaluation and comparison of different network technologies

    • Novel network concepts and architectures lowering the overall footprint of ICT

    • Estimation and evaluation of the worldwide footprint of ICT

    • Regulation and standardization

    • Deployment, trial experience, business models and applications

  • комплексному моделированию, анализу и синтезу беспроводных технологий нижних уровней:

    • Cognitive Radio Networks and Systems

    • Spectrum sensing and spectrum management

    • Dynamic spectrum access

    • Cooperation and Game-Theoretical Protocols for Cognitive Radios

    • Software defined radio

    • Cross-Layer Protocol Design

    • Regulations and standards

    • Cooperative communications and networking

    • Multi-Carrier Systems & Solutions

    • MIMO and multi-antenna communications

    • Multi-carrier access schemes such as OFDMA, MC-CDMA, DFTS-OFDM, etc.

  • комплексному моделированию технологий и услуг цифрового широковещания:

    • System architectures

    • Security in broadcast and multicast communications

    • Internet broadcasting

    • Mobile broadcasting and mobile TV

    • Emerging standards, e.g., DVB-S2, DVB-RCS, DVB-H, DVB-T, etc.

  • повсеместных вычислений и “умных” сред:

    • RFID and Sensor Network Technologies

    • Architecture and platforms

    • Distributed and pervasive services

    • Personal and body networks, wearable computing

    • Semantic analysis

    • Business models

    • Digital Home Network Technologies

  • анализу и синтезу интеллектуальных транспортных систем:

    • Vehicle-to-vehicle, vehicle-to-roadside communications

    • Intra-vehicle communications

    • Vehicle-to-Internet communications

    • Mobility and vehicular traffic models

    • Information collection and dissemination

    • Analytical and simulation techniques

    • Experimental systems and field operational testing

    • Safety and non-safety related applications

    • Recent standardization efforts and problems (e.g. 802.11p)

    • Overview of the activities and status of the ongoing projects

    • Deployment strategies and predictions

  • анализу социальных сетей:

    • Computational Aspects of Social Network

    • Applications

    • Network evolution and growth mechanisms

    • Network geography

    • Search in network

    • Security, data protection inside communities

    • Evaluation and benchmarking

  • комплексному моделированию управляющих систем:

    • Adaptive control

    • Robust control

    • Process control

    • Complex systems

    • Mechatronic systems

    • Co-operative control

    • Identification and estimation

    • Nonlinear systems

    • Intelligent systems

    • Hybrid systems

    • Networked control systems

    • Neural networks

    • Fuzzy systems

    • Genetic algorithms

    • Evolutionary computation and control

    • Precision motion control

    • Control applications

    • Control engineering education

  • робототехники и автоматики:

    • Robot design, development and control

    • Human-robots interfaces

    • Mobile robots and autonomous systems

    • Human augmentation and shared control

    • Space and underwater robot

    • Telerobotics and Teleoperation

    • Industrial networks and automation

    • Intelligent warehouses

    • Modeling, simulation and architectures

    • Vision, recognition and reconstruction

    • Virtual Reality

    • Control and supervision systems

    • Instrumentation systems

    • Biomedical instrumentation and applications

    • Web-based control

    • Autonomous agents

    • Petri nets

Работа конгресса проходит в двух основных секциях (по моделированию в телекоммуникациях и управлении), а также в рамках миниконференций (семинаров, workshops), состав и количество которых будет уточняться:

  • The 2nd International Workshop on Reliable Networks Design and Modeling

  • The 2nd International Workshop on Mobile Computing and Networking Technologies

  • The 2nd International Workshop on P2P Distributed Virtual Environments

  • The 2nd International Workshop on Optical Networking Technologies and Data Security

  • The International Workshop on System and Control Techniques for Large Scale Systems

  • The International Workshop on Reasoning-Based Intelligent Systems

  • The International Workshop on Advances in Control and Localization of Unmanned Aerial Systems

  • The International Workshop on Scalable Distributed Research for Grids, Clusters and Clouds

  • The International Workshop on System of Systems

  • The International Workshop on Recent Advances in Broadband Access Networks

  • The International Workshop on Advanced Sensing, Networking and Control

  • Special session in industrial Fault detection and diagnostics

  • Workshop “Fiber Optics in Access Network - Passive Optical Network”

Предварительная программа конференции




Понедельник 18 октября 2010 г.

9:00-9:30

Регистрация участников

9:30-10:00

Открытие конференции

10:00-13:30

Пленарное заседание

13:30-14:00

Перерыв на обед

14:00-15:00

Заседание секций/мини-конференций

15:00-16:20

Заседания секций/мини-конференций

16:20-16:40

Перерыв

16:40-18:00

Заседание секций/мини-конференций

18:00-20:00

Банкет










Вторник 19 октября 2010 г.

9:00-9:40

Регистрация участников

9:40-11:20

Заседание секций/мини-конференций

11:20-11:50

Перерыв

11:50-13:30

Заседание секций/мини-конференций

13:30-14:00

Перерыв на обед

14:00-15:00

Заседания секций/мини-конференций

16:00-16:20

Заседание секций/мини-конференций

16:20-16:40

Перерыв

16:40-18:00

Заседание секций/мини-конференций

18:00-21:00

Культурная программа – автобусная экскурсия по городу










Среда 20 октября 2010 г.

9:00-9:40

Регистрация участников

9:40-11:20

Заседание секций/мини-конференций

11:20-11:50

Перерыв

11:50-13:30

Заседание секций/мини-конференций

13:30-14:00

Перерыв на обед

14:00-15:00

Заседания секций/мини-конференций

16:00-16:20

Заседание секций/мини-конференций

16:20-16:40

Перерыв

16:40-18:00

Заседание секций/мини-конференций

18:00-21:00

Фуршет – закрытие конференции – награждение участников

Список постоянных участников конференции

  • Hani Elgebaly, Intel;

  • Yazan A Alqudah, Intel/PSUT

  • Veselin Rakocevic, City University London, UK

  • Timo Hämäläinen, University of Jyväskylä, Finland

  • Ulrich Hofmann, Salzburg Research, Austria

  • Evgeny Osipov, University of Lulea, Sweden

  • Lefteris Mamatas, UCL, UK

  • Alexey Vinel, SPIIRAS, Russia

  • Ninoslav Marina, University of Oslo, Norway

  • Dominik Lieckfeldt, University of Rostock, Germany

  • Vasos Vassiliou, University of Cyprus, Cyprus;

  • Massimo Valla, Telecom Italia Labs, Italy

  • Jacek Rak, Gdansk University of Technology, Poland

  • Marcello Caleffi, University of Naples "Federico II", Itlay

  • Yang Chen, Tsinghua University, China

  • Xianhui Che, Swansea Metropolitan University, UK

  • Özgür Ertug, Gazi University, Turkey

  • Calvin D N, Wireilla Net Solutions,India

  • Robil Daher, University of Rostock, Rostock, Germany

  • Christos Chrysoulas, University of Patras, Greece

  • Giannis Koumoutsos, University of Patras, Greece

  • Marco Roccetti, University of Bologna, Italy

  • Claudio Palazzi, University of Padua, Italy

  • S.K.Sudheer, VIT University, India

  • Wolfgang Frohberg, University of Applied Science, Germany

  • Konstantin Samouylov, Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Russia

  • Shekhar Srivastava, Huawei Technologies, Plano, TX, USA

  • Ghulam Kassem, NWFP University of Engineering and Technology, Peshawar, Pakistan

  • Maqbool Uddin Shaikh, COMSATS Institute of information Technology, Pakistan

  • Sarhan M. Musa, Prairie View A&M University, Texas, USA

  • Symeon Papavassiliou, National Technical University of Athens (NTUA), Greece

  • Vasileios Karyotis, National Technical University of Athens (NTUA), Greece

  • Victor Leung, University of British Columbia, Canada

  • Georgios I. Tsiropoulos, National Technical University of Athens (NTUA), Greece

  • Dimitrios G. Stratogiannis, National Technical University of Athens (NTUA), Greece

  • Sliman Layth, INSA de Lyon, France

  • Spyros Tompros, Keletron Ltd. Greece

  • Gyu Myoung Lee, Institut Telecom SudParis, France

  • Claudio Sacchi, University of Trento, Italy

  • Salih M. Salih, University of Anbar, Iraq

  • Eugene Golovins, University of Cape Town, South Africa

  • Noureddine Boudriga, University 7th November at Carthage, Tunisia

  • Rama Shankar Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology, India

  • Karan Singh, Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology, India

  • Pallab Datta, The NeuroSciences Instiitute, USA

  • Zhengguang Xie, Nantong University, China

  • Laura Ricci, University of Pisa, Italy

  • Jianguo Ding, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway

  • Georgios Papadimitriou , Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece

  • Petros Nicopolitidis, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece

  • Nitin, Jaypee University of Information Technology, India

  • Wanqing Tu, Glyndwr University, UK

  • Sabu M. Thampi, L.B.S Institute of Technology for Women, Kerala University, India

  • Tayeb LEMLOUMA, IRISA Lab / IUT of Lannion, France

  • Shaoen Wu, ADTRAN Inc., USA

  • Fen Zhou, IRISA / INSA de Rennes, France

  • Bogdan Crainicu, "Petru Maior" University of Targu Mures, Romania

  • Narendra Kumar Shukla, Aricent Technologies, USA

  • Amir Hossein Mohajerzadeh, University of Mashhad, Mashhad, Iran

  • Valeria Loscri’, University of Calabria, Italy

  • Mohamed Hassan, American University of Sharjah, United Arab Emirates

  • Fangyang Shen, Northern New Mexico College, NM, USA;

  • Y. B. Reddy, Grambling State University, LA, USA

  • Feng HE Southeast University, China

Организационный комитет

II международного научно-практического конгресса по комплексному моделированию, анализу и синтезу информационно-телекоммуникационных систем


“Ультрасовременные телекоммуникации и системы управления ICUMT-2010”
г. Москва, 18 – 20 октября 2010 года

Сопредседатели конгресса:



  • Boris Sokolov, SPIIRAS, Russia

  • Vladimir Vishnevsky, ZAO INSET, Moscow, Russia

  • Bernhard Walke, RWTH Aachen, Germany

  • Alexander D. Gelman, IEEE, USA

Сопредседатели телекоммуникационной конференции:

  • Konstantin Samouylov, Peoples' Friendship University of Russia RUDN, Moscow, Russia

  • Alexander Pechinkin, The Institute of Informatics Problems of the Russian Academy of Science IPI RAS, Moscow, Russia

  • Periklis Chatzimisios, Alexander TEI of Thessaloniki, Greece

Сопредседатели конференции по системам управления

  • Antonio Bicchi, University of Pisa, Italy

  • Konstantin Avrachenkov, INRIA, France

Сопредседатели технического комитета телекоммуникационной конференции:

  • Alexey Vinel, SPII RAS, Russia

  • Qiang Ni, Brunel University, UK

Сопредседатели технического комитета конференции по управлению:

  • Juha Röning, University of Oulu, Finland

  • Elena Panteley, Laboratory of Signals and Systems, CNRS, France

Сопредседатели по изданию трудов:

  • Gennady Yanovsky, St. Petersburg State University of Telecommunications SUT, Russia

  • Yevgeni Koucheryavy, Tampere University of Technology, Finland

Сопредседатели по рекламе:

  • Naveen Chilamkurti, La Trobe University, Australia

  • Yang Xiao, The University of Alabama, USA

  • Min Chen, Seoul National University, South Korea

  • Eugene Golovins, University of Cape Town, South Africa

Сопредседатели по взаимодействию с промышленностью:

  • Sergey Balandin, Nokia, Finland

  • Alexander Sayenko, Nokia Siemens Networks, Finland


Yüklə 80,91 Kb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©muhaz.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə