Current Affairs Q&a pdf



Yüklə 457.32 Kb.
səhifə3/19
tarix22.01.2018
ölçüsü457.32 Kb.
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   ...   19

Answer – B.1971




  1. Which state has topped the in terms of general insurance premium collection and penetration ? A.Gujarat

B.Karnataka

C.Tamil Nadu

D.Maharashtra

Answer – D.Maharashtra



  1. Which bank has been recently tied up with railway’s e-ticketing platform IRCTC to sell rail tickets through its website ?

A.Yes Bank

B.DCB Bank

C.ICICI Bank

D.Axis Bank

Answer – C.ICICI Bank



  1. After Snapdeal which e-commerce company has started to sell cars and motorcycles online ? A.Amazon

B.Flipkart

C.Myntra

D.ShopClues

Answer – B.Flipkart


  1. Sandhar Technologies has got market regulator SEBI’s approval to raise IPO of how much worth ? A.Rs. 315 cr

B.Rs. 323 cr

C.Rs. 300 cr

D.Rs. 500 cr

Answer – C.Rs. 300 cr



  1. Best player of Globe Soccer Awards 2015 has been conferred on which player ? A.Cristiano Ronaldo

B.Frank Lampard

C.Andrea Pirlo

D.Lionel Messi

Answer – D.Lionel Messi



  1. Export Quality Excellence award has been conferred upon which of the following ? A.Cranberry

B.Joven Electric

C.CRI Pumps

D.Power Root

Answer – C.CRI Pumps



  1. Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone (APSEZ) has appointed which of the following as its chief executive officer ?

A.Sandeep Mehta

B.Unmesh Abhyankar

C.G J Rao

D.Karan Adani

Answer – D.Karan Adani



  1. Which of the following has been appointed as the Chief Executive for sports business ? A.Shantanu Narayen

B.Sundar Raman

C.RP-Sanjiv Goenka

D.Priya Narasimhan

Answer – C.RP-Sanjiv Goenka



  1. Premier Badminton League (PBL) has appointed which of the following as its Brand Ambassador ? A.John Abraham

B.Ranbir Kapoor

C.Varun Dhawan

D.Akshay Kumar

Answer – D.Akshay Kumar



  1. Which of the following has won the inaugural Pro Wrestling League (PWL) title ?

A.Bengluru Yodhas

B.Haryana Hammers

C.Uttar Pradesh Warriors

D.Mumbai Garuda

D.Mumbai Garuda





  1. Haskell Wexler, who has been recently passed away was related to which of the following field ? A.Politician

B.Author

C.Musician

D.Cinematographer

Answer – D.Cinematographer



  1. Small Industries Development Bank of India (SIDBI) has cleared how much worth from Fund-of-Funds to Support venture capital funds in India ?

A.$114 million

B.$104 million

C.$124 million

D.$140 million

Answer – D.$140 million



  1. The anti-jamming capability of Astra missile was successfully validated in recent trials. What is the launch mode of Astra missile ?

A.Sea-to-Sea Missile

B.Air-to-Air Missile

C.Air-to-Surface Missile

D.Surface-to-Air Missile

Answer – B.Air-to-Air Missile



  1. Recently which country has adopted its first “Counter-Terrorism Law” & “Law against Domestic Violence” which will go into effect in March 2016 ?

A.Spain

B.Turkey

C.Japan

D.China

Answer – D.China



  1. As per UK think tank Centre for Economics Business and Research (CEBR), which country will be the best performing country by 2030 ?

A.US

B.Brazil

C.UK

D.India

Answer – C.UK




  1. Which of the following has been emerged as the winner of the Indian Crossword League (IXL) 2015 ? A.Mohsin Ahmed B.Vinoo Sanjay

C.Ramki Krishnan

D.Narayan Mandyam

Answer – C.Ramki Krishnan



  1. In a bid to encourage people to meditate and maintain a healthy lifestyle which country is going to host multi-event yoga initiative ?

A.Iran

B.Dubai

C.Turkey

D.Egypt



Dostları ilə paylaş:
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   ...   19


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©muhaz.org 2019
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə